DimkaRUS in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|The Hardkiss | |The Hardkiss | ||
|"October" | |"October" | ||
|10 | |||
|112 | |||
|13* | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|Dead Can Dance | |||
|"The Host of Seraphim" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> in [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th edition]] DimkaRUS qualified through the jury selection | |||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 2 October 2013
| DimkaRUS | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | ISC 4th |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 04 |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 10 SF |
DimkaRUS is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 4th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th | Era | "Mother" | 6 | 68 | ||
| 5th | Tic Tac Toe | "Warum" | 19 | 19 | ||
| 6th | Enrique Iglesias | "Hero" | 16 | 35 | ||
| 7th | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | 17 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Vanilla Ninja | "Don't Go Too Fast" | 15 | 75 | 7 | 57 |
| 9th | Adele | "Set Fire to the Rain" | 13 | 79 | 6 | 80 |
| 10th | Anna Semenovich | "Obmanutie lyudi" | X | X | 20 | 34 |
| 11th | Margaret Berger | "Will You Remember Me Tomorrow" | X | X | 17 | 21 |
| 12th | Marlon Roudette | "Anti-Hero" | X | X | 16 | 39 |
| 13th | Verona | "Omm" | X | X | 16 | 42 |
| 14th | Miley Cyrus | "We Can't Stop" | X | X | 19 | 30 |
| 15th | The Hardkiss | "October" | 10 | 112 | 13* | 58 |
| 16th | Dead Can Dance | "The Host of Seraphim" |
* in 15th edition DimkaRUS qualified through the jury selection