Luzze in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
|Rachel Zeffira | |||
|"Break the spell" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 1 November 2013
| Luzze | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 12 |
| Worst result | 21st SF: ISC 10 SF |
Luzze made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 2. Luzze withdrew from contest in 5th edition but decided to return in 8th.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Laura Närhi | "Kuutamolla (Se ei mee pois)" | 18 | 44 | ||
| 3rd | LAB | "Machine Girl" | 20 | 33 | ||
| 4th | Studio Killers | "Ode to the Bouncer" | 13 | 54 | ||
| 8th | Honey | "Sabotaż" | 18 | 63 | 6 | 64 |
| 9th | Saara Aalto | "Minne menee, mistä tulee" | 10 | 82 | 4 | 92 |
| 10th | Abney Park | "Sleep Isabella" | X | X | 21 | 33 |
| 11th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Vapaus käteen jää" | 17 | 66 | 7 | 62 |
| 12th | Bebe Black | "Never Forget" | 1 | 153 | 4 | 93 |
| 13th | Jannika B | "Seuraavaan Elämään" | 5 | 127 | 3 | 102 |
| 14th (host) | Sumio Shiratori | "River of stars" | 14 | 93 | ||
| 15th | Benjamin Biolay | "La Superbe" | X | X | 20 | 42 |
| 16th | Sanni | "Prinsessoja ja astronautteja" | 7 | 58 | 15 | 90 |
| 17th | Rachel Zeffira | "Break the spell" |