Hanzyuki in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | |Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | ||
|Member station = TVH | |Member station = TVH | ||
|National selection event = O Melodie Pentru Internatia | |National selection event = O Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6, 8), Super Melodie (9) | ||
|ESC apps = 3 | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 9th [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|ISCC 6]] | |ESC best = 9th [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|ISCC 6]] | ||
|ESC worst = 11th [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | |ESC worst = 11th [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|ISCC 4]]}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|9th | |9th | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} David van Vuuren | |||
|"You Will Leave a Mark" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Owlle | |||
|"Ticky Ticky" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:15, 13 January 2014
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVH |
| National selection events | O Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6, 8), Super Melodie (9) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISCC 3 |
| Best result | 9th ISCC 6 |
| Worst result | 11th ISCC 3, ISCC 4 |
Hanzyuki made it's debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 3 in Palma, Sunetti.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | "Wraith" | English | 11th | 45 | |
| 4th | "I Feel Cream" | English | 11th | 34 | |
| 6th | "Hit It" | English | 9th | 71 | |
| 8th | "You Will Leave a Mark" | English | |||
| 9th | "Ticky Ticky" | English |