Tonallán in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
[[File:Tevellan.png|thumb|right|Logo of Tevellán]] | [[File:Tevellan.png|thumb|right|Logo of Tevellán]] | ||
Tonallán has '''given''' the most points to... | Until ISC 19, Tonallán has '''given''' the most points to... | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| Kosma}} | | {{isc| Kosma}} | ||
| | | 189 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc| Yazminia}} | ||
| | | 49 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc| Symphony Isles}} | ||
| | | 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc| Spirevo}} | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{isc| Tikata}} | |||
| 41 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Tonallán has '''received''' the most points from... | Until ISC19, Tonallán has '''received''' the most points from... | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| Kosma}} | | {{isc| Kosma}} | ||
| | | 154 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| Grolskira}} | | {{isc| Grolskira}} | ||
| | | 53 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| Sockistan}} | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{isc| DPR Jindalea}} | | {{isc| DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{isc| Luzze}} | |||
| 47 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 27 February 2014
| Tonallán | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 6 |
| Worst result | 16th SF: ISC 12 |
Tonallán is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition.
Contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Mariana Seoane | "Una de dos" | 15 | 50 | ||
| 3rd | El Gran Silencio | "Chúntaro Style" | 19 | 35 | ||
| 4th | Peter Murphy | "Subway" | 12 | 54 | ||
| 5th | Portishead | "All Mine" | 16 | 28 | ||
| 6th | Eiza | "Te acordarás de mi" | 5 | 69 | ||
| 7th | Eme 15 | "Solamente Tú" | 6 | 89 | ||
| 8th | Jesse & Joy | "¿Con quién se queda el perro?" | 10 | 93 | 5 | 70 |
| 9th | Federico Aubele | "La esquina" | 18 | 64 | 7 | 68 |
| 10th | Ely Guerra | "Quiéreme mucho" | 25 | 24 | Q | Q |
| 11th | Hello Seahorse! | "La flotadera" | 7 | 84 | 5 | 74 |
| 12th | Lila Downs | "Palomo del comalito" | X | X | 16 | 41 |
| 13th | Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasse | "Baila duro!" | X | X | 13 | 54 |
| 14th | Paty Cantú | "Suerte" | 17 | 87 | 5 | 68 |
| 15th | Furland | "Quiero ser un color" | X | X | 25 | 32 |
| 16th | Ana Carla Sinclair | "Labios Compartidos" | X | X | 13 | 48 |
| 17th | Madame Récamier | "Quiero" | X | X | 15 | 52 |
| 18th | Amaral | "Hacia lo salvaje" | 3 | 139 | 3 | 77 |
| 19th | Mónica Naranjo | "Make You Rock" | 7 | 132 | 6 | 74 |
Voting History

Until ISC 19, Tonallán has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 189 | |
| 2 | 49 | |
| 3 | 47 | |
| 4 | 44 | |
| 5 | 41 |
Until ISC19, Tonallán has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 154 | |
| 2 | 53 | |
| 3 | 51 | |
| 4 | 48 | |
| 5 | 47 |