Canedonia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Canedonia.png | |Flag = Flag of Canedonia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | ||
|ESC best = 5th: [[ISC 10]] | |ESC best = 5th: [[ISC 10]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|#20]]''' | |||
|F4 | |||
|"La Prima Volta" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|26 | |||
|16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 28 February 2014
| Canedonia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISC 8th |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 10 |
| Worst result | DSQ SF: ISC 14 |
Canedonia debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #08 | Area | "Frekfencija na ljubovta" | X | X | 11 | 48 |
| #09 | Cesaria Evora | "Africa Nossa" | X | X | 16 | 35 |
| #10 | Lauri Tähka & Elonkerjuu | "Pauhaava Sydän" | 5 | 106 | Q | Q |
| #11 | Gulabica | "Djoni Dalavera" | X | X | 14 | 41 |
| #12 | Blagica Kaleva | "Za moite ochi chetiri" | X | X | 19 | 18 |
| #13 | Legija | "Zmijo Otrovna" | 25 | 39 | 12 | 55 |
| #14 | Violeta Tomovska i Oktet Kumanovo | "Bolen mi lezi Mile Pop Jordanov" | X | X | ||
| #15 | Geisha350 | "Shit'n on you hoe" | X | X | 23 | 36 |
| #16 | Serena Ryder | "Weak in the Knees" | X | X | ||
| #17 | Zvonko Bogdan | "Evo banke cigane moj" | X | X | 23 | 28 |
| #18 | Trail Of Tears | "Oscillation" | X | X | 14 | 62 |
| #19 | Lady Sovereign | "9 to 5" | X | X | 15 | 47 |
| #20 | F4 | "La Prima Volta" | X | X | 26 | 16 |