Internatia Song Contest 23: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 24 (To date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Klô Pelgag | |Klô Pelgag | ||
|"La fièvre des fleurs" | |"La fièvre des fleurs" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|Kyla La Grange | |||
|"The Knife" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
| {{flagu|Amsteris}} | | {{flagu|Amsteris}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kyla La Grange | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | |||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 31 March 2014
The Internatia Song Contest 23 will be the monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dalistra, Alexandria, hosted by national broadcaster TRA, following win in the 21 contest with the song River Flows in You.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Lena | "Pink Elephant" | |
| Klô Pelgag | "La fièvre des fleurs" | |
| Kyla La Grange | "The Knife" | |
| Avalanche City | "Ends In The Ocean" | |
| Within Temptation | ||
| Indila | "Tourner Dans Le Vide" | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indila | ISC 20 | ||
| Kyla La Grange | ISC 16 |