Hanzyuki in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | |Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | ||
|Member station = TVH | |Member station = TVH | ||
|National selection event = O Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6-7), Super Melodie (8-9), Dinosong (12) | |National selection event = O Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6-7, 13), Super Melodie (8-9), Dinosong (12) | ||
|ESC apps = 7 | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|England}} Peace | |{{flagicon|England}} Peace | ||
| | |''Wraith'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Peaches | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Peaches | ||
| | |''I Feel Cream'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li | ||
| | |''Hit It'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} David van Vuuren | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} David van Vuuren | ||
| | |''You Will Leave a Mark'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Owlle | |{{flagicon|France}} Owlle | ||
| | |''Ticky Ticky'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Mia Diekow | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Mia Diekow | ||
| | |''Herz'' | ||
|German | |German | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Stereopony | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Stereopony | ||
| | |''Hitohira no Hanabira'' | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fallulah | |||
|''I Lay My Head'' | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 17 August 2014
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVH |
| National selection events | O Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6-7, 13), Super Melodie (8-9), Dinosong (12) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISCC 3 |
| Best result | 2nd ISCC 12 |
| Worst result | 16th ISCC 8 |
Hanzyuki made it's debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 3 in Palma, Sunetti.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Wraith | English | 11 | 45 | |
| 4 | I Feel Cream | English | 11 | 34 | |
| 6 | Hit It | English | 9 | 71 | |
| 7 | You Will Leave a Mark | English | 14 | 32 | |
| 8 | Ticky Ticky | English | 16 | 25 | |
| 9 | Herz | German | 8 | 58 | |
| 12 | Hitohira no Hanabira | Japanese | 2 | 79 | |
| 13 | I Lay My Head | English |