Jump to content

Hanzyuki in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Hanzyuki.png
|Flag          = Flag of Hanzyuki.png
|Member station = TVH
|Member station = TVH
|National selection event = O Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6-7), Super Melodie (8-9), Dinosong (12)
|National selection event = O Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6-7, 13), Super Melodie (8-9), Dinosong (12)
|ESC apps      = 7
|ESC apps      = 7
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]]
Line 25: Line 25:
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3]]'''
|{{flagicon|England}} Peace
|{{flagicon|England}} Peace
|"Wraith"
|''Wraith''
|English
|English
|11
|11
Line 32: Line 32:
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4]]'''
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Peaches
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Peaches
|"I Feel Cream"
|''I Feel Cream''
|English
|English
|11
|11
Line 39: Line 39:
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6]]'''
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li
|"Hit It"
|''Hit It''
|English
|English
|9
|9
Line 46: Line 46:
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7]]'''
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} David van Vuuren
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} David van Vuuren
|"You Will Leave a Mark"
|''You Will Leave a Mark''
|English
|English
|14
|14
Line 53: Line 53:
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8]]'''
|{{flagicon|France}} Owlle
|{{flagicon|France}} Owlle
|"Ticky Ticky"
|''Ticky Ticky''
|English
|English
|16
|16
Line 60: Line 60:
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9]]'''
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Mia Diekow
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Mia Diekow
|"Herz"
|''Herz''
|German
|German
|8
|8
Line 67: Line 67:
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12]]'''
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Stereopony
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Stereopony
|"Hitohira no Hanabira"
|''Hitohira no Hanabira''
|Japanese
|Japanese
|2
|2
|79
|79
|-
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13]]'''
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fallulah
|''I Lay My Head''
|English
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 14:33, 17 August 2014

Hanzyuki
Flag
Member stationTVH
National selection eventsO Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6-7, 13), Super Melodie (8-9), Dinosong (12)
Participation summary
Appearances7
First appearanceISCC 3
Best result2nd ISCC 12
Worst result16th ISCC 8


Hanzyuki made it's debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 3 in Palma, Sunetti.

Edition Artist Song Language Final Points
3 England Peace Wraith English 11 45
4 Canada Peaches I Feel Cream English 11 34
6 Sweden Miss Li Hit It English 9 71
7 South Africa David van Vuuren You Will Leave a Mark English 14 32
8 France Owlle Ticky Ticky English 16 25
9 Germany Mia Diekow Herz German 8 58
12 Japan Stereopony Hitohira no Hanabira Japanese 2 79
13 Denmark Fallulah I Lay My Head English
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.