Internatia Song Contest 27: Difference between revisions
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Vera Brezhneva | | Vera Brezhneva | ||
| "Dubroe utro" | | "Dubroe utro" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | |||
| Kathleen MacInnes | |||
| "Oran a Cloiche" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | | {{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | | Dana Lapidot | ||
| | | "Halo Adon, Shalom Gvirti" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | | {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
| Sita Chan | | Sita Chan | ||
| "Script of Love" | | "Script of Love" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
| Scala & Kolacny Brothers | |||
| "Respire" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| Timoteij | |||
| "Tabu" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | | {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | | Kristina Bach | ||
| | | "Geh Nicht Heim" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | | {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | Sia | ||
| | | "I Go To Sleep" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Dvipantara}} | | {{isc|Dvipantara}} | ||
| | | Yuna | ||
| | | "Come Back" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Edoriada}} | | {{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Eriod}} | | {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | | The Dø | ||
| | | "Keep Your Lips Sealed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | | {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | LiSA | ||
| | | "Oath Sign" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Haven}} | | {{isc|Haven}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 122: | ||
| Linnea Hendriksson | | Linnea Hendriksson | ||
| "Halmstad" | | "Halmstad" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| S Club 7 | |||
| "Bring It All Back" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kosma}} | | {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Leshia}} | | {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
| | | Blackmores Night | ||
| | | "Ghost Of A Rose" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | Mashmakhan | ||
| | | "As The Years Go By" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | | {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | | Cyriak | ||
| | | "Malfunction" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | | Vetusta Morla | ||
| | | "Fuego" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | | {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | | {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | |HyunA | ||
| | |"Red" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Sockistan}} | |||
| Kim Boekbinder | |||
| "The Organ Donor's March)" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Spirevo}} | | {{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
| | | Akiko Shikata | ||
| | | "Pantalea" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| Say Lou Lou | |||
| "Julian (The Chainsmokers Remix)" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| Hiro | |||
| "Donai Yanen Yadon" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|St Olaf}} | | {{isc|St Olaf}} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Stylé}} | | {{isc|Stylé}} | ||
| | | Alan Dawa Dolma feat. Shawn Cao feat. Allen Su | ||
| | | "Let The World Hear: Ethnic Anthems of Dong People (Live)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | Foxes | ||
| | | "Let Go For Tonight" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | | {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| | | Utopianisti | ||
| | | "The Vultures Were Hungry" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tonallán}} | | {{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Yutuland}} | |||
| Charli XCX | |||
| "Boom Clap" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | | {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | | Lauris Reiniks | ||
| | | "Es Skrienu" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 29 August 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 27 | |
|---|---|
| "We Could Do What Kings Do!" | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2014 |
| Final | September 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 42 (To Date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 27 will be the 27th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lumturi, Pen Island, following the victory of The Pierces in the 25th contest with their song "Kings".
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Kayah | "Rebeka" | |
| The Script | "Superheroes" | |
| Vera Brezhneva | "Dubroe utro" | |
| Kathleen MacInnes | "Oran a Cloiche" | |
| Dana Lapidot | "Halo Adon, Shalom Gvirti" | |
| Taylor Swift | "Shake It Off" | |
| Sita Chan | "Script of Love" | |
| Scala & Kolacny Brothers | "Respire" | |
| Timoteij | "Tabu" | |
| Kristina Bach | "Geh Nicht Heim" | |
| Sia | "I Go To Sleep" | |
| Yuna | "Come Back" | |
| DWV | "Blurred Bynes" | |
| The Dø | "Keep Your Lips Sealed" | |
| Fauxliage | Let It Go | |
| Armin Van Buuren ft. Trevor Guthrie | "This Is What It Feels Like" | |
| Noisuf-X | "Orgasm" | |
| LiSA | "Oath Sign" | |
| Meghan Trainor | "All about That Bass" | |
| Diandra & Vihreät Valot | "Reunalla" | |
| Rocío Rivas | "Las Puertas Del Pasado" | |
| Broods | "Mother & Father" | |
| Linnea Hendriksson | "Halmstad" | |
| S Club 7 | "Bring It All Back" | |
| Blackmores Night | "Ghost Of A Rose" | |
| Mashmakhan | "As The Years Go By" | |
| Cyriak | "Malfunction" | |
| Vetusta Morla | "Fuego" | |
| Carl Espen | "Holding On" | |
| Kim Cesarion | "I Love This Life" | |
| HyunA | "Red" | |
| Kim Boekbinder | "The Organ Donor's March)" | |
| Akiko Shikata | "Pantalea" | |
| Say Lou Lou | "Julian (The Chainsmokers Remix)" | |
| Hiro | "Donai Yanen Yadon" | |
| Cut Copy | "Lights Shine On" | |
| Alan Dawa Dolma feat. Shawn Cao feat. Allen Su | "Let The World Hear: Ethnic Anthems of Dong People (Live)" | |
| Foxes | "Let Go For Tonight" | |
| Will and the People | "Holiday" | |
| Utopianisti | "The Vultures Were Hungry" | |
| Nena | "99 Luftballons" | |
| Charli XCX | "Boom Clap" | |
| Lauris Reiniks | "Es Skrienu" |
Countries Yet to Confirm Participation
Anselmsuusonia
Atsoumpalia
Carpathia
Chruno
Kaministiquia
Keohretcha
Lacrea
Luzze
Saint Eva & Lepland
Sockistan
Spitzenbergen
Yazminia
Yutuland
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armin Van Buuren | ISC 9 | ||
| Diandra | ISC 7, ISC 12 | ||
| Taylor Swift | ISC 9 |