Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| TBD 29 September 2014 | | TBD 29 September 2014 | ||
| TBD 29 September 2014 | | TBD 29 September 2014 | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
| Fréro Delavega | |||
| TBD 16 October 2014 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:46, 4 September 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 29 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2014 |
| Final | November 2014 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 1 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is likely to take place in the winning country of Internatia Song Contest 27.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| TBD 29 September 2014 | TBD 29 September 2014 | |
| Fréro Delavega | TBD 16 October 2014 |