Tonallán in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) |
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|Carlos Vives | |Carlos Vives | ||
Revision as of 04:41, 14 September 2014
| Tonallán | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 25 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 18 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 15 |
| External links | |
| Tonallán's thread (escforum.net) | |
Tonallán is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition.
Contests
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Mariana Seoane | "Una de dos" | 15 | 50 | ||
| 3rd | El Gran Silencio | "Chúntaro Style" | 19 | 35 | ||
| 4th | Peter Murphy | "Subway" | 12 | 54 | ||
| 5th | Portishead | "All Mine" | 16 | 28 | ||
| 6th | Eiza | "Te acordarás de mi" | 5 | 69 | ||
| 7th | Eme 15 | "Solamente Tú" | 6 | 89 | ||
| 8th | Jesse & Joy | "¿Con quién se queda el perro?" | 10 | 93 | 5 | 70 |
| 9th | Federico Aubele | "La esquina" | 18 | 64 | 7 | 68 |
| 10th | Ely Guerra | "Quiéreme mucho" | 25 | 24 | Q | Q |
| 11th | Hello Seahorse! | "La flotadera" | 7 | 84 | 5 | 74 |
| 12th | Lila Downs | "Palomo del comalito" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 41 | |
| 13th | Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasse | "Baila duro!" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | |
| 14th | Paty Cantú | "Suerte" | 17 | 87 | 5 | 68 |
| 15th | Furland | "Quiero ser un color" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
| 16th | Ana Carla Sinclair | "Labios Compartidos" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |
| 17th | Madame Récamier | "Quiero" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |
| 18th | Amaral | "Hacia lo salvaje" | 3 | 139 | 3 | 77 |
| 19th | Mónica Naranjo | "Make You Rock" | 7 | 132 | 6 | 74 |
| 20th | Gloria Trevi | "Bipolar" | 8 | 142 | 4 | 88 |
| 21st | LoBlondo | "Que sople el viento" | 11 | 110 | 15 | 51 |
| 22nd | Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas | "Demons" | 7 | 125 | 2 | 102 |
| 23rd | Igorrr | "Tout petit moineau" | 14 | 100 | 7 | 61 |
| 24th | Kongar-ol Ondar | "Little Yurt on the Prairie" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 16 | |
| 25th | La M.O.D.A. | "Nómadas" | 20 | 95 | 10 | 74 |
| 26th | Belanova | "One, Two, Three, GO!" | 11 | 122 | 5 | 64 |
| 27th | Carlos Vives | "Volví a nacer" | ||||
Voting History

Until ISC 19, Tonallán has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 189 | |
| 2 | 49 | |
| 3 | 47 | |
| 4 | 44 | |
| 5 | 41 |
Until ISC 19, Tonallán has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 154 | |
| 2 | 53 | |
| 3 | 51 | |
| 4 | 48 | |
| 5 | 47 |