Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 20 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Huania}} | |||
| Haloo Helsinki! | |||
| "Beibi" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} | | {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] (solo) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] (solo) | ||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | | {{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |||
| Haloo Helsinki! | |||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lisa Gerrard | | Lisa Gerrard | ||
Revision as of 07:09, 11 October 2014
The Internatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pallas, Kosma thanks to Loituma's ISC 27 victory with their "Ievan Polkka".
Confirmed Countries
Semi Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Alestorm | "Keelhauled" | |
| Linkin Park | "Burn It Down" | |
| Atmasfera | "Nama Od" | |
| SVĒ | ||
| Zaien Lily | "Fukishon" | |
| "Thousand Eyes" | ||
| I See MONSTAS | "Messiah" | |
| Haloo Helsinki! | "Beibi" | |
| Chylińska | "Winna" | |
| Catey Shaw | "Human Contact" | |
| Lisa Gerrard | "Adrift" | |
| Gary Jules & Michael Andrews | "Mad World" | |
| Maisey Rika featuring Anika Moa | "Ruaimoko" | |
| David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | "Lovers on the Sun" | |
| Ace of Base | "All That She Wants" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Christopher (part of I See MONSTAS) | ISC 13 (solo) | ||
| Haloo Helsinki! | ISC 11 | ||
| Lisa Gerrard | ISC 13, ISC 16 (part of Dead Can Dance), ISC 25 (part of Dead Can Dance) |