Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|winner =  
|winner =  
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
|entries = 19 (to date)
|entries = 20 (to date)
|debut =  
|debut =  
|return =  
|return =  
Line 63: Line 63:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| {{isc|Huania}}
| Haloo Helsinki!
| "Beibi"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Irdminia}}
| {{isc|Irdminia}}
Line 134: Line 138:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] (solo)
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] (solo)
| {{flagu|Grolskira}}
| {{flagu|Grolskira}}
|-
| Haloo Helsinki!
| {{flagu|Huania}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]]
| {{flagu|Luzze}}
|-
|-
| Lisa Gerrard
| Lisa Gerrard

Revision as of 07:09, 11 October 2014

Internatia Song Contest 29
Dates
Semi-finalNovember 2014
FinalNovember 2014
Host
Host broadcasterKosma KBC
Participants
Number of entries20 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.

The Internatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pallas, Kosma thanks to Loituma's ISC 27 victory with their "Ievan Polkka".

Confirmed Countries

Semi Finalists

Country Artist Song
 Alexandria Alestorm "Keelhauled"
 Alteus Linkin Park "Burn It Down"
 Amsteris Atmasfera "Nama Od"
 Chruno SVĒ
 Eriod Zaien Lily "Fukishon"
 Evergreen Lands "Thousand Eyes"
 Grolskira I See MONSTAS "Messiah"
 Hanzyuki
 Huania Haloo Helsinki! "Beibi"
 Irdminia Chylińska "Winna"
 Kaeros Islands Catey Shaw "Human Contact"
 Kaledonii Lisa Gerrard "Adrift"
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Pebbleland Gary Jules & Michael Andrews "Mad World"
 Spirevo
 St Olaf Maisey Rika featuring Anika Moa "Ruaimoko"
 Sunetti
 Tashkveny David Guetta featuring Sam Martin "Lovers on the Sun"
 Tonallán
 Valdron Ace of Base "All That She Wants"

Final

Country Artist Song
 Kosma (Host)

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Bryn Christopher (part of I See MONSTAS)  Grolskira ISC 13 (solo)  Grolskira
Haloo Helsinki!  Huania ISC 11  Luzze
Lisa Gerrard  Kaledonii ISC 13, ISC 16 (part of Dead Can Dance), ISC 25 (part of Dead Can Dance)  Kaledonii,  DimkaRUS,  Pebbleland
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.