Internatia Song Contest 30: Difference between revisions
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| Elena Paparizou | |||
| "Mambo" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | | {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
Revision as of 15:03, 17 November 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 30 | |
|---|---|
| Freeze the Memories | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | December 2014 |
| Final | December 2014 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Witherwings Center |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 (to date) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 30 will be the 30th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Bulle, Bubblique, following Laïs's victory in the 28th contest with the song "'t Smidje".
Confirmed Countries
Semi Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Trans Siberian Orchestra | "Carol of the Bells" | |
| Polina Agureyeva | "Moy Malenkaya" | |
| Elena Paparizou | "Mambo" | |
| Unknown Moroccan Man, Adam Dirks & Kym Perfetto | Untitled (Butter song) | |
| Frøder | "Over The Sea" | |
| TBA December 2014 | TBA December 2014 | |
| Marie-Mai | C.O.B.R.A. | |
| Greta Salóme | "In The Silence" | |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
