Internatia Song Contest 30: Difference between revisions
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | | {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| Trans Siberian Orchestra | | Trans Siberian Orchestra | ||
| "Carol of the Bells" | | "Carol of the Bells" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| Natalie Jiménez | |||
| "Creo en mi" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| Hilary Duff | |||
| "All About You" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| Gabrielle Aplin | |||
| "Salvation" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | |||
| Raymond & Maria | |||
| "The Fish Are Swimming Slower Every Year" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Caprika}} | | {{isc|Caprika}} | ||
| | | Maria Katz | ||
| " | | "Once Upon A December" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
| Zara Larsson | |||
| "Carry You Home" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
| Elena Temnikova | |||
| "Zavisimost" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
| Myahri | |||
| "Sana Ashyk" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Dvipantara}} | |||
| American Authors | |||
| "Best Day of My Life" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Edoriada}} | | {{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
| Elena Paparizou | | Elena Paparizou | ||
| "Mambo" | | "Mambo" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| Rush Coil | |||
| "Deck The Halls" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | | {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| | | Patrick Watson | ||
| | | "Lighthouse" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} | | {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| Agnes Obel | |||
| "Aventine" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Haven}} | |||
| Smith & Thell | |||
| "Hippie Van" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | | Sofia Jannok | ||
| | | "Irene" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | | Stina Girs | ||
| | | "Mä tahdon tietää mitä rakkaus on" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Keohretcha}} | | {{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
| | | Queen + The Muppets | ||
| | | "Bohemian Rhapsody" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| Axelle Red | |||
| "Rouge Ardent" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Cristophe Willem | |||
| "Berlin" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| sirenXX | |||
| "I Think I Like You" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | | {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | | RAPA | ||
| | | Rang Sem Kar Ga Mikar | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| Ani Lorak | |||
| "Zazhigay serdtse" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Pebbleland}} | | {{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| Frøder | | Frøder | ||
| "Over The Sea" | | "Over The Sea" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| Conchita Wurst | |||
| "Heroes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Porielana}} | | {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| Lisa Ekdahl | | Lisa Ekdahl | ||
| "Vem Vet?" | | "Vem Vet?" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| NS Yoon-G | |||
| "Yasisi" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Ruthsina}} | |||
| T-ara feat. Chopstick Brothers | |||
| "Little Apple" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | | {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | | Michael Bublé | ||
| | | "Cold December Night" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Sockistan}} | |||
| Mika Vember | |||
| "We All Agree" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| Shy'm | |||
| "La Malice" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|St Olaf}} | | {{isc|St Olaf}} | ||
| Zhanar Dugalova | | Zhanar Dugalova | ||
| "Izin korem" | | "Izin korem" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 198: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| Angel Olsen | |||
| "Windows" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Valdron}} | | {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| Greta Salóme | | Greta Salóme | ||
| "In The Silence" | | "In The Silence" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Volnytaria}} | |||
| BAD BOY | |||
| "Đông Nhi" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
| Apocalyptica | |||
| "En vie" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Yutuland}} | |||
| Seinabo Sey | |||
| "Younger" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | | {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | | Kristina Maria Ft. JC Chasez | ||
| | | "Animal" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:16, 30 November 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 30 | |
|---|---|
| Freeze the Memories | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | December 2014 |
| Final | December 2014 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Witherwings Center |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 (to date) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 30 will be the 30th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Bulle, Bubblique, following Laïs's victory in the 28th contest with the song "'t Smidje".
Confirmed Countries
Semi Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Trans Siberian Orchestra | "Carol of the Bells" | |
| Natalie Jiménez | "Creo en mi" | |
| Hilary Duff | "All About You" | |
| Gabrielle Aplin | "Salvation" | |
| Raymond & Maria | "The Fish Are Swimming Slower Every Year" | |
| Maria Katz | "Once Upon A December" | |
| Zara Larsson | "Carry You Home" | |
| Elena Temnikova | "Zavisimost" | |
| Myahri | "Sana Ashyk" | |
| American Authors | "Best Day of My Life" | |
| Elena Paparizou | "Mambo" | |
| Rush Coil | "Deck The Halls" | |
| Patrick Watson | "Lighthouse" | |
| Agnes Obel | "Aventine" | |
| Smith & Thell | "Hippie Van" | |
| Sofia Jannok | "Irene" | |
| Stina Girs | "Mä tahdon tietää mitä rakkaus on" | |
| Queen + The Muppets | "Bohemian Rhapsody" | |
| Axelle Red | "Rouge Ardent" | |
| Cristophe Willem | "Berlin" | |
| sirenXX | "I Think I Like You" | |
| RAPA | Rang Sem Kar Ga Mikar | |
| Ani Lorak | "Zazhigay serdtse" | |
| Frøder | "Over The Sea" | |
| Conchita Wurst | "Heroes" | |
| Lisa Ekdahl | "Vem Vet?" | |
| NS Yoon-G | "Yasisi" | |
| T-ara feat. Chopstick Brothers | "Little Apple" | |
| Michael Bublé | "Cold December Night" | |
| Mika Vember | "We All Agree" | |
| Shy'm | "La Malice" | |
| Zhanar Dugalova | "Izin korem" | |
| Marie-Mai | C.O.B.R.A. | |
| Angel Olsen | "Windows" | |
| Greta Salóme | "In The Silence" | |
| BAD BOY | "Đông Nhi" | |
| Apocalyptica | "En vie" | |
| Seinabo Sey | "Younger" | |
| Kristina Maria Ft. JC Chasez | "Animal" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Florence + The Machine | "Shake It Out" |
