Internatia Song Contest 31: Difference between revisions
Moskov2012 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Jennifer Lawrence | | Jennifer Lawrence | ||
| The Hanging Tree | | The Hanging Tree | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
| Holdviola | |||
| "Bánat Utca" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|St Olaf}} | | {{isc|St Olaf}} | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 2 December 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 31 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2015 |
| Final | January 2015 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 4 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 31 will be the 31st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and is set to being held in the winning country of ISC 29.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Lawrence | The Hanging Tree | |
| Holdviola | "Bánat Utca" | |
| Alex Gaudino feat. Crystal Waters | Destination Calabria |