Kaministiquia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Ricki-Lee | |Ricki-Lee | ||
|"Can't Touch It" | |"Can't Touch It" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | |||
|Ash Koley | |||
|"Criminal" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 3 February 2015
| Kaministiquia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Kaministiquia Gaa-Mazinaateseg (KGM) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISC 24 |
| Best result | 9th: ISC 24 |
| Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 29 |
Kaministiquia debuted in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, held in Aquaticia, Territrius.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24th | Lindsey Stirling ft. Lzzy Hale | "Shatter Me" | 9 | 124 | 4 | 84 |
| 25th | JBM | "Winter Ghosts" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
| 26th | Nikki Yanofsky | "Necessary Evil" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
| 27th | Lykke Li | "Gunshot" | 14 | 123 | 6 | 72 |
| 28th | LIGHTS | "Up We Go" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |
| 29th | Stacie Orrico | "Stuck" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 34 | |
| 30th | Meghan Trainor | "Lips Are Movin" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
| 31st | Ricki-Lee | "Can't Touch It" | ||||
| 32nd | Ash Koley | "Criminal" | ||||