Leshia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Leshia.png | |Flag = Leshia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 23]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 23]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[ISC 34]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |bgcolor="gold"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | ||
| KeshYou | |bgcolor="gold"| KeshYou | ||
| "Rizamyn" | |bgcolor="gold"| "Rizamyn" | ||
| Kazakh | |bgcolor="gold"| Kazakh | ||
| 1 | |bgcolor="gold"| 1 | ||
| 153 | |bgcolor="gold"| 153 | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 82 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| 82 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| "Shen Qi" | | "Shen Qi" | ||
| Mandarin | | Mandarin | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 77 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 31|31st]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| The Veronicas | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| "You Ruin Me" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| English | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 133 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 97 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | |||
| Bella Yao | |||
| "The World Of Wars" | |||
| Chinese | |||
| 8 | |||
| 132 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33th]]''' | |||
| Luina | |||
| "Qalayşa" | |||
| Kazakh | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 17 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]]''' | |||
| Ruby Frost | |||
| "Water To Ice" | |||
| English | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 26 | |||
| 20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 18 April 2015
Leshia | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | ISC 20 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 23 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 34 |
Leshia made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Śānti, Kaledonii. Since they started to participate, they won once and also qualified 4 more times bar the time they won and they hosted.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Debbie Schippers | "Skin And Bones" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | |
21st | Dalida | "Bang Bang" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |
22nd | Celeste Buckingham | "Crushin' My Fairytale" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
23rd | KeshYou | "Rizamyn" | Kazakh | 1 | 153 | 3 | 82 |
24th | Nilufar Usmonova | "Ey bola" | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | |
25th | Daria Kinzer | "Zwischen Himmel und Erde" | German | 27 | 32 | Host country | |
26th | Lana Jurčević | "Majica" | Croatian | 13 | 118 | 4 | 71 |
27th | Blackmore's Night | "Ghost of a Rose" | English | 9 | 141 | 2 | 115 |
28th | Olya Polyakova | "Lyoli" | Ukrainian | 8 | 143 | 11 | 62 |
29th | Kensington | "Streets" | English | 21 | 94 | 6 | 80 |
30th | Stefanie Sun | "Shen Qi" | Mandarin | 25 | 60 | 4 | 77 |
31st | The Veronicas | "You Ruin Me" | English | 3 | 133 | 1 | 97 |
32nd | Bella Yao | "The World Of Wars" | Chinese | 8 | 132 | 8 | 64 |
33th | Luina | "Qalayşa" | Kazakh | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
34th | Ruby Frost | "Water To Ice" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 |
Voting history
As of ISC 29, Leshia's voting history is as follows:
|
|