Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 36: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|entries = 14 (to date)
|entries = 14 (to date)
|debut =  
|debut =  
|return =  
|return = {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|withdraw =  
|withdraw = {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} <br/> {{isc|Valdron}}
|null =
|null =
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest |35th]]
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest |35th]]
Line 29: Line 29:
! Artist
! Artist
! Song
! Song
|-
| {{isc|Alma Livre}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Alteus}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Amsteris}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Aonach}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Auspikitan}}
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Bubblique}}
| {{isc|Bubblique}}
| Lena
| Lena
| "Traffic Lights"
| "Traffic Lights"
|-
| {{isc|Caprika}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Chruno}}
|
|-
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Dvipantara}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Eriod}}
| {{isc|Eriod}}
Line 45: Line 85:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| {{isc|HKJIADH}}
| The ESC Vienna All Stars
| "Building Bridges"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}}
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}}
Line 50: Line 94:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|HKJIADH}}
| {{isc|Haven}}
| The ESC Vienna All Stars
|  
| "Building Bridges"
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Huania}}
| {{isc|Huania}}
| Darude feat. AI AM
| Darude feat. AI AM
| "Beautiful Alien"
| "Beautiful Alien"
|-
| {{isc|Háttųka}}
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Irdminia}}
| {{isc|Irdminia}}
Line 63: Line 111:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}}
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Kaledonii}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Lost Islands}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|
|-
| {{isc|Noxus}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Pebbleland}}
|  
|  
|   
|   
Line 69: Line 141:
| Maja Francis
| Maja Francis
| "Last Days Of Dancing"
| "Last Days Of Dancing"
|-
| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|RC Laranjeiras}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Sanlyona}}
| {{isc|Sanlyona}}
Line 81: Line 165:
| We Were Evergreen
| We Were Evergreen
| "Be Like You"
| "Be Like You"
|-
| {{isc|Tikata}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Tonallán}} (Host)
| {{isc|Tonallán}} (Host)
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Zephyrus}}
|  
|  
|  
|  

Revision as of 03:29, 31 May 2015

Internatia Song Contest 36
"Glow"
Dates
Semi-finalJune 2015
FinalJune 2015
Host
VenueSport Palace
Host broadcasterTonallán Tevellán
Participants
Number of entries14 (to date)
Returning Nicolas' Neighbour
Withdrawing Anselmsuusonia
 Valdron
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.

Internatia Song Contest 36 will be the 36th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Tonallán, after their victory in the 34th edition of the contest with the song "Ex's & Oh's", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.

Confirmed Countries

Country Artist Song
 Alma Livre
 Alteus
 Amsteris
 Aonach
 Auspikitan
 Bubblique Lena "Traffic Lights"
 Caprika
 Chruno
 DPR Jindalea
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Dvipantara
 Eriod
 Evergreen Lands TBA 27 May TBA 27 May
 Grolskira
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug The ESC Vienna All Stars "Building Bridges"
 Hanzyuki
 Haven
 Huania Darude feat. AI AM "Beautiful Alien"
 Háttųka
 Irdminia The Veronicas "Lolita"
 Kaeros Islands
 Kaledonii
 Lost Islands
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Noxus
 Ova Anova
 Pebbleland
 Porielana Maja Francis "Last Days Of Dancing"
 Rata Sum
 RC Laranjeiras
 Ruthsina
 Sanlyona
 Sunetti Christopher Tin ft. Lia, Aoi Tada & Kaori Omura "Mado Kara Mieru"
 Tashkveny We Were Evergreen "Be Like You"
 Tikata
 Tonallán (Host)
 Zephyrus

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Conchita Wurst (Part of The ESC Vienna All Stars)  HKJIADH ISC 24, ISC 30  DimkaRUS,  Pen Island
The Veronicas  Irdminia ISC 31  Leshia
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.