Men̈́sa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]]''' | |||
|Tanya Tagaq | |||
|"Uja" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 2 July 2015
| Men̈́sa | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | ISC 25 |
| Best result | 8th: ISC 26 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 25 |
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th | The Knife | "From Off To On" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | |
| 26th | Susumu Hirasawa | "Parade" | 8 | 129 | 7 | 73 |
| 27th | Cyriak | "Malfunction" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
| 28th | Fantômas | "Delìrium Còrdia" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 16 | |
| 29th | Mr Noface | "Odd Normal Ways" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |
| 30th | RAPA | "Rang Sem Kar Ga Mikar" | 21 | 98 | 10 | 62 |
| 31st | Driezhas | "Mėsijas" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 33 | |
| 32nd | Lukas Petraitis | "Sirens" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 38 | |
| 33rd | Stepanida Borisova | "Udagan's Song" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 22 | |
| 34th | Nero | "Guilt" | 24 | 81 | 12 | 59 |
| 35th | Nicolas Jaar | "Encore" | 13 | 111 | 5 | 84 |
| 36th | Kurt Eichhorn | "Olim lacus colueram" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 31 | |
| 37th | Tanya Tagaq | "Uja" | ||||