Internatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 6 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lettuce}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 2 August 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 39 will be the 39th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a how (first time this happened was in 1st and 2nd editions, both hosted by Spirevo).
Confirmed Countries
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|