Internatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Leon Somov & Jazzu | |Leon Somov & Jazzu | ||
|"Gana" | |"Gana" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Niyaz | |||
|"Mazaar" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 3 August 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 39 will be the 39th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a row (first time this happened was in 1st and 2nd editions, both hosted by Spirevo).
Confirmed Countries
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Leon Somov & Jazzu | "Gana" | |
| Niyaz | "Mazaar" | |
| TBA When Contest Opens | TBA When Contest Opens | |
| Chisu | "Ihana" | |
| Eliane | "Venus & Mars" |
Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisu | ISC 4, ISC 32 (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) |