Internatia Song Contest 45: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 9 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Alida | | Alida | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Vennu Mallesh | |||
|"It's My Life What Ever I Wanna Do" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 8 February 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 45 | |
|---|---|
| TBA | |
| Dates | |
| Final | March 2016 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBA |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 9 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 45 will be the 45th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will probably take place in the winning country of 43rd edition.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Alida | ||
| Vennu Mallesh | "It's My Life What Ever I Wanna Do" | |
| 10,000 Maniacs | "Because the Night" | |
| Micky Blue | "Wild Things" | |
| Kina Grannis | "The Fire" | |
| Pixie Paris | "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alida | ISC 13, ISC 15, ISC 40 |