Leshia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Leshia | |Name = Leshia | ||
|Flag = Leshia.png | |Flag = Leshia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = LTR | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 29 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 23]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 23]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: [[ISC 34]], [[ISC 40]] | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[ISC 34]], [[ISC 40]], [[ISC 42]], [[ISC 47]], [[ISC 48]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | ||
| Emma Marrone | | Emma Marrone | ||
| "Arriverà | | "Arriverà l'amore" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | | bgcolor="#800000"|26 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#800000"|<del>49 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]''' | |||
| Billie | |||
| "Give Me the Knife" | |||
| English | |||
| 1 | |||
| 165 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 99 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| Chairlift | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| "Moth to the Flame" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| English | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 63 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
| Kaliopi | |||
| "Jutro" | |||
| Macedonian | |||
| 21 | |||
| 86 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="-9999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
| Ministarke | |||
| "Boeing 747" | |||
| Serbian | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
| Elizma Theron | |||
| "Oppad na jou" | |||
| Afrikaans | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor="#800000"|26 | |||
| bgcolor="#800000"|<del>68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]]''' | |||
| MUNA | |||
| "Winterbreak" | |||
| English | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 26 | |||
| 34 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 30 June 2016
Leshia | |
---|---|
Member station | LTR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 29 |
First appearance | ISC 20 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 23 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 34, ISC 40, ISC 42, ISC 47, ISC 48 |
Leshia made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Śānti, Kaledonii. Since they started to participate, they won once and qualified a couple of more times, including their hosting.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Debbie Schippers | "Skin And Bones" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | |
21st | Dalida | "Bang Bang" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |
22nd | Celeste Buckingham | "Crushin' My Fairytale" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
23rd | KeshYou | "Rizamyn" | Kazakh | 1 | 153 | 3 | 82 |
24th | Nilufar Usmonova | "Ey bola" | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | |
25th | Daria Kinzer | "Zwischen Himmel und Erde" | German | 27 | 32 | Host country | |
26th | Lana Jurčević | "Majica" | Croatian | 13 | 118 | 4 | 71 |
27th | Blackmore's Night | "Ghost of a Rose" | English | 9 | 141 | 2 | 115 |
28th | Olya Polyakova | "Lyoli" | Ukrainian | 8 | 143 | 11 | 62 |
29th | Kensington | "Streets" | English | 21 | 94 | 6 | 80 |
30th | Stefanie Sun | "Shen Qi" | Mandarin | 25 | 60 | 4 | 77 |
31st | The Veronicas | "You Ruin Me" | English | 3 | 133 | 1 | 97 |
32nd | Bella Yao | "The World Of Wars" | Chinese | 8 | 132 | 8 | 64 |
33th | Luina | "Qalayşa" | Kazakh | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
34th | Ruby Frost | "Water To Ice" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
35th | Daria Kinzer | "Somebody Like You" | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 37 | |
36th | Isabelle A | "Wie Ben Jij?" | Dutch | Failed to qualify | 24 | 27 | |
37th | Lana Jurčević | "Ludo ljeto" | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |
38th | Tamar Kaprelian ft. Elina Born, Elhaida Dani, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian | "The Otherside" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | |
39th | Bellefire | "Say Something Anyway" | English | 26 | 89 | 4 | 74 |
40th | Sabi | "Wild Heart" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | |
41st | Tolvai Renáta | "Hagylak menni" | Hungarian | 24 | 82 | 10 | 61 |
42nd | Emma Marrone | "Arriverà l'amore" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 26 | ||
43rd | Billie | "Give Me the Knife" | English | 1 | 165 | 1 | 99 |
44th | Chairlift | "Moth to the Flame" | English | 27 | 63 | 7 | 65 |
45th | Kaliopi | "Jutro" | Macedonian | 21 | 86 | Host country | |
46th | Ministarke | "Boeing 747" | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 45 | |
47th | Elizma Theron | "Oppad na jou" | Afrikaans | Failed to qualify | 26 | ||
48th | MUNA | "Winterbreak" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 |
Voting history
As of ISC 29, Leshia's voting history is as follows:
|
|