Internatia Song Contest 64: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Rei Kondoh | |||
|"Don't Speak Her Name" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} (Host) | |{{isc|Bubblique}} (Host) | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 2 October 2017
The Internatia Song Contest 64 is the 64th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is taking place in Bubblique after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 62 with the song "Aulë und Yavanna", performed by Oonagh.
Pots
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Rei Kondoh | "Don't Speak Her Name" | |
| Marijonas Mikutavičius ft. Jazzu | "Bent valandai grįžkim atgal" | |
| Alina Orlova | "Lovesong" | |
| Jessi | "Gucci" | |
| Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul | "Low" |
Scoreboards
Semi-Final 1
Semi-Final 2
Final
12 points
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alina Orlova | ISC 8, ISC 48 | ||
| Jazzu (with Marijonas Mikutavičius) | ISC 39 (with Leon Somov) | ||
| RuPaul (with Todrick Hall) | ISC 23 | ||
| Todrick Hall (with RuPaul) | ISC 52 (with Nicole Scherzinger) |
