Men̈́sa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 2nd: [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: | |ESC worst = 26th (last) SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 66|ISC 66]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|20 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|20 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} The Knife | |||
|"Pass This On" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 30 December 2017
| Men̈́sa | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 42 |
| First appearance | ISC 25 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 55 |
| Worst result | 26th (last) SF: ISC 66 |
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th | "From Off to On" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | ||
| 26th | "Parade" | 8 | 129 | 7 | 73 | |
| 27th | "Malfunction" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | ||
| 28th | "Delìrium Còrdia" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 16 | ||
| 29th | "Odd Normal Ways" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | ||
| 30th | "Rang Sem Kar Ga Mikar" | 21 | 98 | 10 | 62 | |
| 31st | "Mėsijas" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 33 | ||
| 32nd | "Sirens" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 38 | ||
| 33rd | "Udagan's Song" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 22 | ||
| 34th | "Guilt" | 24 | 81 | 12 | 59 | |
| 35th | "Encore" | 13 | 111 | 5 | 84 | |
| 36th | "Olim lacus colueram" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 31 | ||
| 37th | "Uja" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||
| 38th | "All We Go To Hell" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 55 | ||
| 39th | "Mega Wagna" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 49 | ||
| 40th | "Confused" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | ||
| 41st | "Esotro" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 | ||
| 42nd | "Neurve" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 36 | ||
| 43rd | "Fraxinus (Ash)" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | ||
| 44th | "Sakhalin Rock" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | ||
| 45th | "Hamburger Lady" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | ||
| 46th | "We Share Our Mother's Health" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 51 | ||
| 47th | "Slow Show FM" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 48th | "Vėlių šokis" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | ||
| 49th | "Tantra" | 14 | 102 | 22 | 32 | |
| 50th | "Hymn of the Earth" | 15 | 111 | 10 | 64 | |
| 51st | "Ah! Dor!" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 18 | ||
| 52nd | "Kurushi" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 53rd | "Atsalums" | 22 | 96 | 11 | 64 | |
| 54th | "Pygmalion" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | ||
| 55th | "Futari" | 2 | 149 | 6 | 72 | |
| 56th | "Ako je" | 20 | 102 | 7 | 73 | |
| 57th | "Numb" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 58th | "Shiny Foot Square Dance" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 34 | ||
| 59th | "Ikkunat näkevät" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 45 | ||
| 60th | "Parkettien partaveitsi" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 26 | ||
| 61st | "Arc" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||
| 62nd | "Bugatti" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | ||
| 63rd | "Swan Land" | 27 | 66 | 8 | 70 | |
| 64th | "Malda" | 13 | 118 | 14 | 57 | |
| 65th | "Moses" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | ||
| 66th | "The Boy in His Bathtub" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 67th | "Pass This On" | |||||