Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]''' | |bgcolor=#FE8080|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Raimonds Tiguls | |bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Raimonds Tiguls | ||
| Epizode 8 | |bgcolor=#FE8080| Epizode 8 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080| 27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080| 76 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 31 August 2018
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 72 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 73 |
| Worst result | 14th semi: ISC 72 |
Uubell debuted in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which took place in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72nd | Pinnan alla | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 73rd | Moonsick | 3 | 153 | 9 | 71 | |
| 74th | Epizode 8 | 27 | 76 | 12 | 63 | |
| 75th | ||||||