Internatia Song Contest 76: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|Dawid Podsiadło | |Dawid Podsiadło | ||
|"Małomiasteczkowy" | |"Małomiasteczkowy" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|Bring Me the Horizon | |Bring Me the Horizon | ||
|"Can You Feel My Heart" | |"Can You Feel My Heart" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|Heart | |Heart | ||
|"These Dreams" | |"These Dreams" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|Dynazty | |Dynazty | ||
|"The Human Paradox" | |"The Human Paradox" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|Corbu | |Corbu | ||
|"Prism" | |"Prism" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|Xandra | |Xandra | ||
|"Dorul meu de tine" | |"Dorul meu de tine" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|Olivia Millerschin | |Olivia Millerschin | ||
|"Carry Me" | |"Carry Me" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|Christopher | |Christopher | ||
|"Monogamy" | |"Monogamy" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|Kylie Minogue | |Kylie Minogue | ||
|"Confide in Me" | |"Confide in Me" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|Emma Drobná | |Emma Drobná | ||
|"Words" | |"Words" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|Sabina Ddumba | |Sabina Ddumba | ||
|"Small World" | |"Small World" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|BTS | |BTS | ||
|"Idol" | |"Idol" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|The Chainsmokers ft. Kelsea Ballerini | |The Chainsmokers ft. Kelsea Ballerini | ||
|"This Feeling" | |"This Feeling" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|Porter | |Porter | ||
|"La China" | |"La China" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|Kabouter Plop | |Kabouter Plop | ||
|"Lalala" | |"Lalala" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|The Hardkiss | |The Hardkiss | ||
|"Forever More" | |"Forever More" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|Louane | |Louane | ||
|"Si t'étais là (Version acoustique)" | |"Si t'étais là (Version acoustique)" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|Rosela Gjylbegu | |Rosela Gjylbegu | ||
|"Rri me mua" | |"Rri me mua" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
|Wilsen | |Wilsen | ||
|"Garden" | |"Garden" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
|Andie Duquette | |Andie Duquette | ||
|"Vis ton histoire" | |"Vis ton histoire" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|Mr. Kitty | |Mr. Kitty | ||
|"Destroy Me" | |"Destroy Me" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|Bani | |Bani | ||
|"Satrpialo" | |"Satrpialo" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|Brodka & A_GIM | |Brodka & A_GIM | ||
|"Wszystko, czego dziś chcę" | |"Wszystko, czego dziś chcę" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
|Rina Sawayama | |Rina Sawayama | ||
|"Cherry" | |"Cherry" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
|Herb Alpert | |Herb Alpert | ||
|"This Guy's in Love with You" | |"This Guy's in Love with You" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
|Louise Attaque | |Louise Attaque | ||
|"Avec le temps" | |"Avec le temps" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|Beabadoobee | |Beabadoobee | ||
|"Susie May" | |"Susie May" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
|Duologue | |Duologue | ||
|"Forests" | |"Forests" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 509: | Line 509: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
|Metaxas | |||
|"Selene" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|Oh!GG | |||
|"Lil' Touch" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Marta Kubišová | |||
|"Modlitba pro Martu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Julia | |||
|"S.E.X.T.O" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Arctic Lake | |||
|"What You May Find" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|AronChupa & Little Sis Nora | |||
|"Rave in the Grave" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
|Evalyn | |||
|"Big Bad City" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Keith Jarrett | |||
|"Köln, January 24, 1975, Pt. I (Live)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|Lucie Silvas | |||
|"What You're Made Of" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Ramin Djawadi | |||
|"The Children" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Aöme | |||
|"Mille couronnes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|Ayree | |||
|"Muńaıtpa endi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
|Smith & Thell ft. The Swedish Jam Factory | |Smith & Thell ft. The Swedish Jam Factory | ||
|"Forgive Me Friend" | |"Forgive Me Friend" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
|Laura Branigan | |||
|"Gloria" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Leony | |||
|"Boots" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Fallgrapp | |||
|"Vlasy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Avril Lavigne | |||
|"Head Above Water" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|KAZKA | |||
|"Plakala" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|BLACKPINK | |||
|"Forever Young" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Hailee Steinfeld | |||
|"Most Girls" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Bang La Decks | |||
|"Utopia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Thom Yorke | |||
|"Suspirium" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Mecano | |||
|"Maquillaje" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|RIYA | |||
|"Polyusy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Max Barskih | |||
|"Vspominat'" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Alex | |||
|"Solitude" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Ellinoora | |||
|"Funeral Song" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 17 October 2018
Internatia Song Contest 76 | |
---|---|
In Our Element | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | October 2018 |
Final | October 2018 |
Host | |
Venue | Layal, Asankon |
Host broadcaster | ARTVC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 55 |
Returning | Haven |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 76 is the 76th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Layal, Asankon, after their debut victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 74 with the song "Remedy" by Little Boots.
Pots
The host nation, Asankon (Pot 4), was exempt from the draw.
The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Territrius | Bang La Decks | "Utopia" | ||
2 | Pinnipedia | Dawid Podsiadło | "Małomiasteczkowy" | 20 | 47 |
3 | Amsteris | RIYA | "Polyusy" | ||
4 | Kosma | Ellinoora | "Funeral Song" | ||
5 | Waticania | Metaxas | "Selene" | ||
6 | Grolskira | Bring Me the Horizon | "Can You Feel My Heart" | 17 | 49 |
7 | Noxus | Ramin Djawadi | "The Children" | ||
8 | Dulcet Ebullience | Heart | "These Dreams" | 27 | 37 |
9 | Ova Anova | AronChupa & Little Sis Nora | "Rave in the Grave" | ||
10 | Pönö | Dynazty | "The Human Paradox" | 26 | 38 |
11 | Bitland | Corbu | "Prism" | 18 | 48 |
12 | Aonach | Lucie Silvas | "What You're Made Of" | ||
13 | Limnoupolitana | Xandra | "Dorul meu de tine" | 14 | 52 |
14 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Olivia Millerschin | "Carry Me" | 16 | 50 |
15 | Alma Livre | Mecano | "Maquillaje" | ||
16 | Thorway | Christopher | "Monogamy" | 24 | 42 |
17 | Tashkveny | Kylie Minogue | "Confide in Me" | 19 | 48 |
18 | Men̈́sa | Keith Jarrett | "Köln, January 24, 1975, Pt. I (Live)" | ||
19 | Bubblique | Emma Drobná | "Words" | 25 | 38 |
20 | Hanzyuki | Fallgrapp | "Vlasy" | ||
21 | Oalia | Sabina Ddumba | "Small World" | 23 | 44 |
22 | Rata Sum | BTS | "Idol" | 21 | 46 |
23 | Raingate | Laura Branigan | "Gloria" | ||
24 | Kaministiquia | The Chainsmokers ft. Kelsea Ballerini | "This Feeling" | 15 | 52 |
25 | Valdron | Thom Yorke | "Suspirium" | ||
26 | Tonallán | Porter | "La China" | 22 | 45 |
27 | Enot'ebia | BLACKPINK | "Forever Young" |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fierce | KAZKA | "Plakala" | ||
2 | Unovah | Kabouter Plop | "Lalala" | 26 | 25 |
3 | Pen Island | The Hardkiss | "Forever More" | 13 | 56 |
4 | Zephyrus | Leony | "Boots" | ||
5 | Caprika | Louane | "Si t'étais là (Version acoustique)" | 23 | 36 |
6 | EdvinOla | Rosela Gjylbegu | "Rri me mua" | 27 | 14 |
7 | Luzze | Wilsen | "Garden" | 17 | 49 |
8 | Auspikitan | Andie Duquette | "Vis ton histoire" | 19 | 45 |
9 | Eriod | Mr. Kitty | "Destroy Me" | 15 | 54 |
10 | Alteus | Evalyn | "Big Bad City" | ||
11 | Trešlend | Bani | "Satrpialo" | 16 | 53 |
12 | Ponásikwa | Ayree | "Muńaıtpa endi" | ||
13 | Uubell | Arctic Lake | "What You May Find" | ||
14 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Aöme | "Mille couronnes" | ||
15 | Spitzenbergen | Marta Kubišová | "Modlitba pro Martu" | ||
16 | Tikata | Brodka & A_GIM | "Wszystko, czego dziś chcę" | 25 | 32 |
17 | Porielana | Rina Sawayama | "Cherry" | 22 | 39 |
18 | Lost Islands | Herb Alpert | "This Guy's in Love with You" | 20 | 42 |
19 | Percheron | Louise Attaque | "Avec le temps" | 24 | 35 |
20 | Aurävaan | Beabadoobee | "Susie May" | 21 | 41 |
21 | Haven | Oh!GG | "Lil' Touch" | ||
22 | Sunetti | Alex | "Solitude" | ||
23 | Chruno | Julia | "S.E.X.T.O" | ||
24 | Kaledonii | Max Barskih | "Vspominat'" | ||
25 | Kimmystan | Avril Lavigne | "Head Above Water" | ||
26 | Lacrea | Duologue | "Forests" | 18 | 47 |
27 | Gandhara | Hailee Steinfeld | "Most Girls" |
Final
Country | Artist | Song | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waticania | Metaxas | "Selene" | ||
2 | Haven | Oh!GG | "Lil' Touch" | ||
3 | Spitzenbergen | Marta Kubišová | "Modlitba pro Martu" | ||
4 | Chruno | Julia | "S.E.X.T.O" | ||
5 | Uubell | Arctic Lake | "What You May Find" | ||
6 | Ova Anova | AronChupa & Little Sis Nora | "Rave in the Grave" | ||
7 | Alteus | Evalyn | "Big Bad City" | ||
8 | Men̈́sa | Keith Jarrett | "Köln, January 24, 1975, Pt. I (Live)" | ||
9 | Aonach | Lucie Silvas | "What You're Made Of" | ||
10 | Noxus | Ramin Djawadi | "The Children" | ||
11 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Aöme | "Mille couronnes" | ||
12 | Ponásikwa | Ayree | "Muńaıtpa endi" | ||
13 | Asankon | Smith & Thell ft. The Swedish Jam Factory | "Forgive Me Friend" | ||
14 | Raingate | Laura Branigan | "Gloria" | ||
15 | Zephyrus | Leony | "Boots" | ||
16 | Hanzyuki | Fallgrapp | "Vlasy" | ||
17 | Kimmystan | Avril Lavigne | "Head Above Water" | ||
18 | Fierce | KAZKA | "Plakala" | ||
19 | Enot'ebia | BLACKPINK | "Forever Young" | ||
20 | Gandhara | Hailee Steinfeld | "Most Girls" | ||
21 | Territrius | Bang La Decks | "Utopia" | ||
22 | Valdron | Thom Yorke | "Suspirium" | ||
23 | Alma Livre | Mecano | "Maquillaje" | ||
24 | Amsteris | RIYA | "Polyusy" | ||
25 | Kaledonii | Max Barskih | "Vspominat'" | ||
26 | Sunetti | Alex | "Solitude" | ||
27 | Kosma | Ellinoora | "Funeral Song" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Alex | Sunetti | ISC 26 (with Nicolas), ISC 51 (with Nicolas & Akira) | Sunetti |
Avril Lavigne | Kimmystan | ISC 17 | Puntíkov |
Ayree | Ponásikwa | ISC 51, ISC 68 (with Madina Sadvakosova) | Ponásikwa |
BLACKPINK | Enot'ebia | ISC 52, ISC 66, ISC 73 | Rata Sum, Haven, Kaministiquia |
Bring Me the Horizon | Grolskira | ISC 63 | Raingate |
Brodka (with A_GIM) | Tikata | ISC 10, ISC 50 | Tikata |
BTS | Rata Sum | ISC 57, ISC 62 | Rata Sum, Kaministiquia |
Christopher | Thorway | ISC 41, ISC 56 | Thorway |
Dawid Podsiadło | Pinnipedia | ISC 47, ISC 53 | Tikata, Monteverde |
Ellinoora | Kosma | ISC 43, ISC 52 | Kosma |
Hailee Steinfeld | Gandhara | ISC 41 | Haven |
Hyoyeon (as part of Oh!GG) | Haven | ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation) | Grolskira, Rata Sum |
KAZKA | Fierce | ISC 70, ISC 72 | Noxus, Pen Island |
Kylie Minogue | Tashkveny | ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39, ISC 43, ISC 69 | Grolskira, Zephyrus, Anselmsuusonia, Bubblique, Edoriada, Haven |
Louane | Caprika | ISC 42 | Aonach |
Max Barskih | Kaledonii | ISC 19, ISC 67 | DimkaRUS, Porielana |
Porter | Tonallán | ISC 45 | Tonallán |
Ramin Djawadi | Noxus | ISC 24, ISC 36, ISC 61 | Luzze, Yutuland, Territrius |
Rina Sawayama | Porielana | ISC 74 | Hanzyuki |
Smith & Thell (with The Swedish Jam Factory) | Asankon | ISC 30, ISC 54, ISC 58, ISC 73 | Haven, Grolskira |
Sunny (as part of Oh!GG) | Haven | ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation) | Grolskira, Rata Sum |
Taeyeon (as part of Oh!GG) | Haven | ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation), ISC 52 | Grolskira, Rata Sum, Aurävaan |
The Chainsmokers (with Kelsea Ballerini) | Kaministiquia | ISC 49 (with Daya), ISC 54 (with Halsey), ISC 68 | Bubblique, Raingate |
The Hardkiss | Pen Island | ISC 15, ISC 69 | DimkaRUS, Fierce |
Yoona (as part of Oh!GG) | Haven | ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation) | Grolskira, Rata Sum |
Yuri (as part of Oh!GG) | Haven | ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation) | Grolskira, Rata Sum |