Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 77: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Alma Livre}}
|{{isc|Alma Livre}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Aonach}}
|
|
|
|
Line 37: Line 41:
|Tayanna
|Tayanna
|"Kvitka"
|"Kvitka"
|-
|{{isc|Bartlett}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|{{isc|Chruno}}
Line 51: Line 59:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Eriod}}
|{{isc|Eriod}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Fierce}}
|
|
|
|
Line 93: Line 105:
|Kim Petras
|Kim Petras
|"In the Next Life"
|"In the Next Life"
|-
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Oalia}}
|{{isc|Oalia}}
Line 101: Line 117:
|Natasza Urbańska
|Natasza Urbańska
|"All The Wrong Places"
|"All The Wrong Places"
|-
|{{isc|Pen Island}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Percheron}}
|{{isc|Percheron}}
Line 113: Line 133:
|Ayumi Miyazaki
|Ayumi Miyazaki
|"Brave Heart"
|"Brave Heart"
|-
|{{isc|Raingate}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Rata Sum}}
|{{isc|Rata Sum}}
Line 145: Line 169:
|Blood Orange
|Blood Orange
|"Charcoal Baby"
|"Charcoal Baby"
|-
|{{isc|Waticania}}
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:57, 30 October 2018

Internatia Song Contest 77
Invade Me, Daddy!
Dates
Semi-finalNovember 2018
FinalNovember 2018
Host
VenueChruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace
Host broadcasterChruno cTV
Chruno hTV
Participants
Number of entries29 (so far)
Debuting Bartlett
Withdrawing Alteus
 EdvinOla
 Porielana
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 77 will be the 77th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace, Chruno, after achieving their 6th win in ISC 75 with the song "Sweet but Psycho" performed by Ava Max.

This is the first time the competition is not hosted on the ground but rather in the air, whilst still maintained in the actual country.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 Alma Livre
 Aonach
 Asankon Tayanna "Kvitka"
 Bartlett
 Chruno
 Dulcet Ebullience Jordin Sparks "Battlefield"
 Enot'ebia
 Eriod
 Fierce
 Gandhara Edis ft. Emina "Güzelliğine"
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki Nothing But Thieves "Amsterdam"
 Haven SUNMI "Siren"
 Kaledonii
 Kaministiquia Mikolas Josef "Me gusta"
 Kimmystan Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit "Goldwing"
 Kosma
 Lost Islands
 Luzze Kim Petras "In the Next Life"
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Oalia Hunter Hayes "Dear God"
 Ova Anova Natasza Urbańska "All The Wrong Places"
 Pen Island
 Percheron Ofenbach ft. Benjamin Ingrosso "Paradise"
 Pinnipedia Co&Jane "Les châteaux de sable"
 Pönö Ayumi Miyazaki "Brave Heart"
 Raingate
 Rata Sum Tiffany Young "Teach You"
 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Spitzenbergen
 Tashkveny Blossom Caldarone "Life Again"
 Territrius
 Thorway
 Unovah
 Valdron Blood Orange "Charcoal Baby"
 Waticania

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Benjamin Ingrosso (with Ofenbach)  Percheron ISC 57  Raingate
Emina Jahović (with Edis)  Gandhara ISC 21, ISC 24 (with Saša Kovačević), ISC 69 (with Milica Todorović)  Fierce,  Aonach,  Pen Island
First Aid Kit (with Little Jinder)  Kimmystan ISC 19, ISC 24, ISC 50  Yazminia,  Chruno
Hunter Hayes  Oalia ISC 14  Swelatie
Little Jinder (with First Aid Kit)  Kimmystan ISC 69 (with Lykke Li)  Oalia
Ofenbach (with Benjamin Ingrosso)  Percheron ISC 67 (with Nick Waterhouse)  Trešlend
SUNMI  Haven ISC 67, ISC 68  Ponásikwa,  Rata Sum
Tiffany Young  Rata Sum ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation), ISC 71 (with Simon Dominic)  Grolskira,  Rata Sum,  Gandhara
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.