Internatia Song Contest 77: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|Tayanna | |Tayanna | ||
|"Kvitka" | |"Kvitka" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 105: | ||
|Kim Petras | |Kim Petras | ||
|"In the Next Life" | |"In the Next Life" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |{{isc|Oalia}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 117: | ||
|Natasza Urbańska | |Natasza Urbańska | ||
|"All The Wrong Places" | |"All The Wrong Places" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 133: | ||
|Ayumi Miyazaki | |Ayumi Miyazaki | ||
|"Brave Heart" | |"Brave Heart" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 169: | ||
|Blood Orange | |Blood Orange | ||
|"Charcoal Baby" | |"Charcoal Baby" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 30 October 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 77 | |
|---|---|
| Invade Me, Daddy! | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2018 |
| Final | November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 29 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 77 will be the 77th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace, Chruno, after achieving their 6th win in ISC 75 with the song "Sweet but Psycho" performed by Ava Max.
This is the first time the competition is not hosted on the ground but rather in the air, whilst still maintained in the actual country.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Tayanna | "Kvitka" | |
| Jordin Sparks | "Battlefield" | |
| Edis ft. Emina | "Güzelliğine" | |
| Nothing But Thieves | "Amsterdam" | |
| SUNMI | "Siren" | |
| Mikolas Josef | "Me gusta" | |
| Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit | "Goldwing" | |
| Kim Petras | "In the Next Life" | |
| Hunter Hayes | "Dear God" | |
| Natasza Urbańska | "All The Wrong Places" | |
| Ofenbach ft. Benjamin Ingrosso | "Paradise" | |
| Co&Jane | "Les châteaux de sable" | |
| Ayumi Miyazaki | "Brave Heart" | |
| Tiffany Young | "Teach You" | |
| Blossom Caldarone | "Life Again" | |
| Blood Orange | "Charcoal Baby" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Ingrosso (with Ofenbach) | ISC 57 | ||
| Emina Jahović (with Edis) | ISC 21, ISC 24 (with Saša Kovačević), ISC 69 (with Milica Todorović) | ||
| First Aid Kit (with Little Jinder) | ISC 19, ISC 24, ISC 50 | ||
| Hunter Hayes | ISC 14 | ||
| Little Jinder (with First Aid Kit) | ISC 69 (with Lykke Li) | ||
| Ofenbach (with Benjamin Ingrosso) | ISC 67 (with Nick Waterhouse) | ||
| SUNMI | ISC 67, ISC 68 | ||
| Tiffany Young | ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation), ISC 71 (with Simon Dominic) |