Internatia Song Contest 79: Difference between revisions
| Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | ||
|{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | ||
|- | |||
|Elohim | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 66|ISC 66]] | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
|Jessica Mauboy | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}, {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kerli | |Kerli | ||
Revision as of 02:16, 1 January 2019
| Internatia Song Contest 79 | |
|---|---|
| Daf Chadash - A New Page | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2019 |
| Final | January 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience |
| Presenter(s) | Zehava Ben Brooke Borg |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 79 will be the 79th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in ISC 77 with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gloria Estefan | "Conga" | |||
| 2 | Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | "Happy Home" | |||
| 3 | Kerli | "Savages" | |||
| 4 | LEA | "Zu dir" | |||
| 5 | Blossom Caldarone | "Life Again" | |||
| 6 | Kerry Ellis | "Dangerland" | |||
| 7 | Hardcore Anal Hydrogen | "Coin coin" | |||
| 8 | Echos | "1216" | |||
| 9 | Naomi Tamura | "Yuzurenai negai" | |||
| 10 | Yvonne Elliman | "If I Can't Have You" | |||
| 11 | Human Touch | "Promise Not to Fall" | |||
| 12 | TINI & Cali y El Dandee | "Por que te vas" | |||
| 13 | Lav | "From Me, the Moon" | |||
| 14 | Sangre de Muerdago | "A chamada de néboa" | |||
| 15 | Oh Boy Les Mecs | "Unrest (Devil's Pass)" | |||
| 16 | Of Monsters and Men | "Dirty Paws" | |||
| 17 | Elohim | "Half Love" | |||
| 18 | Mia Martini | "Gli uomini non cambiano" | |||
| 19 | Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus | "Nothing Breaks Like a Heart" | |||
| 20 | Feu! Chatterton | "L'ivresse" | |||
| 21 | Faces on TV | "Love / Dead" | |||
| 22 | Srbuk | "Half a Goddess" | |||
| 23 | Mariette | "Time to Spare" | |||
| 24 | Eurythmics | "There Must Be an Angel" | |||
| 25 | Elisapie ft. Beatrice Deer | "Qanniuguma" | |||
| 26 | Jessica Mauboy | "This Ain't Love" | |||
| 27 | Inyal | "Chi mi" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aqua | "Doctor Jones" | |||
| 2 | The Irrepressibles | "In This Shirt (Röyksopp Remix)" | |||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | Yubin | "Thank You Soooo Much" | |||
| 9 | Gabrielle Aplin | "Stay" | |||
| 10 | mini | "GiRLS SPiRiT" | |||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | C.C.TAY | "Mümkin emes" | |||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | Alev Lenz | "Fall Into Me" | |||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqua | ISC 28 | ||
| Elohim | ISC 66 | ||
| Jessica Mauboy | ISC 38, ISC 56 | ||
| Kerli | ISC 45, ISC 65 | ||
| Lukas Graham (with Hedegaard) | ISC 43 | ||
| Mark Ronson (with Miley Cyrus) | ISC 36 (with Bruno Mars) | ||
| Miley Cyrus (with Mark Ronson) | ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana) | ||
| Of Monsters & Men | ISC 5, ISC 34 | ||
| The Irrepressibles | ISC 22 | ||
| TINI (with Cali y El Dandee) | ISC 53 |