Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Entries |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>27</del> | |style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>27</del> | ||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>61</del> | |style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>61</del> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]]''' | |||
|Erin Burke | |||
|"Long Gone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:24, 3 January 2019
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | ISC 54 |
| Best result | 20th: ISC 74 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 56 |
Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54th | Chryssanthemis | "Ola ksena" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | ||||
| 56th | Natalia | "On Fire" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | ||||
| 57th | Yanislava | "Sada sam kraljica" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | ||||
| Did not participate between 58th and 70th editions | |||||||||
| 71st | Koalas | "Lover" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | ||||
| 72nd | Ylva & Linda | "Stilla ro" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 32 | ||||
| 73rd | Rodion Gordin ft. Adriana Miglane | "Without You" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | ||||
| 74th | Manafest | "Firestarter" | 20 | 92 | 8 | 72 | |||
| 75th | Ksenia Valenti | "In the Night" | 24 | 88 | 8 | 67 | |||
| 76th | Xandra | "Dorul meu de tine" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 52 | ||||
| 77th | Sarah P. | "Millennial Girl" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 11 | ||||
| 78th | FAIDLESS | "Walk Away" | Failed to Qualify | ||||||
| 79th | Erin Burke | "Long Gone" | |||||||