Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = UUTV | |Member station = UUTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 15 | |bgcolor=EEDC82| 15 | ||
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 55 | |bgcolor=EEDC82| 55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Saor | |||
| Hearth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 3 March 2019
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 72 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 73 |
| Worst result | 20th semi: ISC 77 |
Uubell debuted in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which took place in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72nd | Pinnan alla | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 73rd | Moonsick | 3 | 153 | 9 | 71 | |
| 74th | Epizode 8 | 27 | 76 | 12 | 63 | |
| 75th | Ravn | 12 | 121 | 10 | 72 | |
| 76th | What You May Find | 16 | 108 | 14 | 55 | |
| 77th | Sasala jūrīna | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | ||
| 78th | Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) | 16 | 113 | 7 | 72 | |
| 79th | A chamada de néboa | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | ||
| 80th | Užteka saulužė | 14 | 116 | 15 | 55 | |
| 81st | Hearth | |||||