Internatia Song Contest 82: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m →Results |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | |{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | ||
|LVNDSCAPE | |LVNDSCAPE ft. Alida | ||
|"Riot (Lo lo loco)" | |"Riot (Lo lo loco)" | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |French 79 | ||
|" | |"Between the Buttons" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Oalia}} | ||
| | |Ilse DeLange | ||
|" | |"Lay Your Weapons Down" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|EdvinOla}} | ||
| | |Jordin Sparks | ||
|" | |"Tattoo" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | |Grouper | ||
|" | |"Disengaged" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |Yola | ||
|" | |"Faraway Look" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Waticania}} | ||
| | |Alex Vargas | ||
|" | |"Wear Your Demons Out" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
| | |Alle Farben & Ilira | ||
|" | |"Fading" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | |Nils Bech | ||
|" | |"Waiting" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | |Eden XO | ||
|" | |"Have It All" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | |Fol Chen | ||
|" | |"Boys in the Woods" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Park Bom ft. Sandara Park | |||
|"Spring" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | |Walking on Cars | ||
|" | |"Coldest Water" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |Annie Sumi | ||
|" | |"Time is a Dream" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |Kulick | ||
|" | |"Colours" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:13, 3 April 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 82 will be the 82nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Burbuja, Bubblique after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 80 with the song "Tsunami" performed by TARABAROVA.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Within Temptation ft. Keith Caputo | "What Have You Done" | |||
| 2 | CHAMELEO ft. Jan | "Carne" | |||
| 3 | Dove Cameron | "If Only" | |||
| 4 | LVNDSCAPE ft. Alida | "Riot (Lo lo loco)" | |||
| 5 | Lidija Bačić Lille | "Viski" | |||
| 6 | Daphné | "Flores negras" | |||
| 7 | Shaun | "Bad Habits" | |||
| 8 | Geri Halliwell | "Mi Chico Latino" | |||
| 9 | Eleni Foureira | "Tómame" | |||
| 10 | Floricienta | "Me vestido azul" | |||
| 11 | Alphabeat | "Shadows" | |||
| 12 | Hamsa | "Chayav Lamut Alay" | |||
| 13 | Ping Pong | "Burgeranch" | |||
| 14 | French 79 | "Between the Buttons" | |||
| 15 | Ilse DeLange | "Lay Your Weapons Down" | |||
| 16 | Jordin Sparks | "Tattoo" | |||
| 17 | Grouper | "Disengaged" | |||
| 18 | Yola | "Faraway Look" | |||
| 19 | Alex Vargas | "Wear Your Demons Out" | |||
| 20 | Alle Farben & Ilira | "Fading" | |||
| 21 | Nils Bech | "Waiting" | |||
| 22 | Eden XO | "Have It All" | |||
| 23 | Fol Chen | "Boys in the Woods" | |||
| 24 | Park Bom ft. Sandara Park | "Spring" | |||
| 25 | Walking on Cars | "Coldest Water" | |||
| 26 | Annie Sumi | "Time is a Dream" | |||
| 27 | Kulick | "Colours" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carly Rae Jepsen | ISC 4, ISC 34, ISC 50 (with Owl City), ISC 61 | ||
| Cécile Corbel | ISC 18, ISC 34, ISC 47, ISC 64, ISC 72 (with Pomme) | ||
| Edis | ISC 77 (with Emina) | ||
| Ilse DeLange | ISC 19, ISC 20, ISC 25, ISC 41 (latter two as part of The Common Linnets) | ||
| Jordin Sparks | ISC 77 | ||
| Molly Sandén | ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 38 | ||
| Natasha Bedingfield | ISC 16 (with Daniel), ISC 22 (with Lifehouse) | ||
| Park Bom (with Sandara Park) | ISC 35, ISC 51 (both times as part of 2NE1 - as Bom) | ||
| Sandara Park (with Park Bom) | ISC 35, ISC 51 (both times as part of 2NE1 - as Dara) |