Internatia Song Contest 83: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 55 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 83''' will be the 83rd monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea after they achieved their 3rd win in [[Internatia Song Contest 81|ISC 81]] with the song "Siren Song" performed by MARUV. | The '''Internatia Song Contest 83''' will be the 83rd monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea after they achieved their 3rd win in [[Internatia Song Contest 81|ISC 81]] with the song "Siren Song" performed by MARUV. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
===Semi-final 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Weyes Blood | |||
|"Movies" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|EdvinOla}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|BLACKPINK | |||
|"Kill This Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semi-final 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Vlegel | |||
|"After Night in Ibiza" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |{{isc|Mărium}} | ||
|Sigur Rós | |Sigur Rós | ||
|"Starálfur" | |"Starálfur" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |27 | ||
| | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|" | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | | | ||
| | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 1 May 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 83 will be the 83rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 81 with the song "Siren Song" performed by MARUV.
Results
Semi-final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
||||
2 | ![]() |
||||
3 | ![]() |
||||
4 | ![]() |
||||
5 | ![]() |
||||
6 | ![]() |
||||
7 | ![]() |
||||
8 | ![]() |
||||
9 | ![]() |
Weyes Blood | "Movies" | ||
10 | ![]() |
||||
11 | ![]() |
||||
12 | ![]() |
||||
13 | ![]() |
||||
14 | ![]() |
||||
15 | ![]() |
||||
16 | ![]() |
||||
17 | ![]() |
||||
18 | ![]() |
||||
19 | ![]() |
||||
20 | ![]() |
||||
21 | ![]() |
||||
22 | ![]() |
||||
23 | ![]() |
||||
24 | ![]() |
||||
25 | ![]() |
BLACKPINK | "Kill This Love" | ||
26 | ![]() |
||||
27 | ![]() |
Semi-final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
||||
2 | ![]() |
||||
3 | ![]() |
||||
4 | ![]() |
||||
5 | ![]() |
||||
6 | ![]() |
||||
7 | ![]() |
||||
8 | ![]() |
||||
9 | ![]() |
Vlegel | "After Night in Ibiza" | ||
10 | ![]() |
||||
11 | ![]() |
||||
12 | ![]() |
||||
13 | ![]() |
||||
14 | ![]() |
||||
15 | ![]() |
||||
16 | ![]() |
||||
17 | ![]() |
Sigur Rós | "Starálfur" | ||
18 | ![]() |
||||
19 | ![]() |
||||
20 | ![]() |
||||
21 | ![]() |
||||
22 | ![]() |
||||
23 | ![]() |
||||
24 | ![]() |
||||
25 | ![]() |
||||
26 | ![]() |
||||
27 | ![]() |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
BLACKPINK | ![]() |
ISC 52, ISC 66, ISC 73, ISC 76, ISC 78 (with Dua Lipa) | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Sigur Rós | ![]() |
ISC 14 | ![]() |