Levië in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Natalie Imbruglia | |||
| "Shiver" | |||
| English | |||
| 13 | |||
| 122 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 90 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Kid Francescoli ft. Nassee | |||
| "Alive" | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Laurie Darmon | |||
| "On Bai. (la soirée)" | |||
| French | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 18 December 2019
| Levië | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LVTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 86 |
Levië made their debut in the 86th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Le temps est bon" | French | 5 | 156 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "I Know" | English | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 33 | |||
| "Shiver" | English | 13 | 122 | 4 | 90 | ||
| "Alive" | English | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 23 | |||
| "On Bai. (la soirée)" | French | ||||||