Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m →Entries |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Flyying Colours | |||
| "It's Tomorrow Now" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|20 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Pink Floyd | |||
| "High Hopes" | |||
|7 | |||
|125 | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Ēirikura | |||
| "Gērds" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 19 December 2019
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 84 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 86 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Aevi" | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| "Sleeper" | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 | ||
| "Dejas" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| "Revolution Roulette" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| "It's Tomorrow Now" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| "High Hopes" | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 | ||
| "Gērds" | ||||||