Rata Sum in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Results |
m →Results |
||
| Line 568: | Line 568: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91]]''' | |||
| Red Velvet | |||
| "Psycho" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|44 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 1 February 2020
| Rata Sum | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 68 |
| First appearance | ISC 17 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 68 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 44 |
Rata Sum made their debut in the 17th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17th | Jeannie Hsieh | "Sister" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 45 | |
| 18th | Jolin Tsai | "The Great Artist" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |
| 19th | Sistar | "Alone" | 19 | 88 | 11 | 59 |
| 20th | Girl's Day | "Something" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 29 | |
| 21st | Dalshabet | "B. B. B. (Big Baby Baby)" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | |
| 22nd | T-ara N4 | "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | |
| 23rd | Lip Service | "Yum Yum Yum" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 27 | |
| 24th | Lim Kim ft. Swings | "Voice" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 15 | |
| 25th | Crayon Pop & Kim Jang Hoon | "Hero" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 21 | |
| 26th | FAR EAST MENTION MANNEQUINS | "Fxxk Boyz, Get Money" | 26 | 65 | 11 | 50 |
| 27th | HyunA | "Red" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
| 28th | T-ara | "Sugar Free" | 10 | 138 | 9 | 75 |
| 29th | N-SONIC | "Lie" | 27 | 49 | 11 | 55 |
| 30th | NS Yoon-G | "Yasisi" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | |
| 31st | Badkiz | "Babomba" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 45 | |
| 32nd | Getter Jaani and Koit Toome | "Valged Ööd" | 5 | 141 | 5 | 80 |
| 33rd | Nina Zilli | "L'amore Verrà" | 11 | 109 | 4 | 77 |
| 34th | Jolin Tsai | "Play" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
| 35th | 2NE1 | "I Am The Best" | 15 | 101 | 11 | 63 |
| 36th | Lim Kim | "Love Game" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |
| 37th | Girls' Generation | "Galaxy Supernova" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
| 38th | 4Minute | "Muzik" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 36 | |
| 39th | Kan Mi Youn ft. Eric | "Paparazzi" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 54 | |
| 40th | BoA | "Copy & Paste" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
| 41st | RaNia | "Dr. Feel Good" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 32 | |
| 42nd | Nasha & Sunny Hill | "Mamma Mia" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
| 43nd | Taemin ft. Kai | "Pretty Boy" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 19 | |
| 44th | Hyoseong | "Good-Night Kiss" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |
| 45th | BoA | "Lookbook" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
| 46th | Florrie | "Too Young to Remember" | 13 | 114 | 9 | 60 |
| 47th | Kygo ft. Kodaline | "Raging" | 9 | 131 | 4 | 71 |
| 48th | Jun Hyo Seong ft. D.Action | "Find Me" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |
| 49th | Kim Bo Kyung | "Hurt" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | |
| 50th | Cosmic Girls (WJSN) | "Catch Me" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 14 | |
| 51st | Sistar | "I Like That" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |
| 52nd | BLACKPINK | "Boombayah" | 8 | 129 | 10 | 65 |
| 53rd | David Guetta and Afrojack ft. Timbaland and DEV | "I Just Wanna F" | 27 | 62 | 25 | 22 |
| 54th | Hello Venus | "I'm Ill" | 18 | 105 | 16 | 52 |
| 55th | Dragana Mirković | "Opojni su zumbuli" | 15 | 114 | 8 | 66 |
| 56th | SHINee | "View" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | |
| 57th | BTS | "Blood Sweat & Tears" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 19 | |
| 58th | Gain | "Irreversible" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
| 59th | K.A.R.D. | "Don't Recall" | 16 | 112 | 6 | 79 |
| 60th | K.A.R.D. | "Oh NaNa" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
| 61st | YEZI | "Anck Su Namum" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |
| 62nd | EXO | "Ko Ko Bop" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 27 | |
| 63rd | IU | "Twenty-Three" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 35 | |
| 64th | Jessi | "Gucci" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
| 65th | ALi ft. Cheetah | "Don't Speak" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | |
| 66th | So Hyang | "Arirang Alone" | 19 | 107 | 5 | 76 |
| 67th | HyunA | "Lip & Hip" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 19 | |
| 68th | SUNMI | "Heroine" | 1 | 185 | 1 | 115 |
| 69th | Chungha | "Roller Coaster" | 10 | 127 | 10 | 59 |
| 70th | MOMOLAND | "BBoom BBoom" | 26 | 74 | Automatic qualifier | |
| 71st | Kim Yong Im | "You My Beloved" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
| 72nd | NCT U | "Boss" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
| 73rd | EXID | "DDD" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
| 74th | MAMAMOO | "Egotistic" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | |
| 75th | iKON | "Killing Me" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 17 | |
| 76th | BTS | "Idol" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
| 77th | Tiffany Young | "Teach You" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 31 | |
| 78th | Dua Lipa & BLACKPINK | "Kiss and Make Up" | 10 | 125 | 5 | 82 |
| 79th | EXO | "Love Shot" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | |
| 80th | (G) I-DLE | "Latata" | 25 | 97 | 8 | 74 |
| 81st | ITZY | "Dalla Dalla" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 33 | |
| 82nd | SHAUN | "Bad Habits" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
| 83rd | BLACKPINK | "Kill This Love" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
| 84 | JUS2 | "Focus on Me" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 14 | |
| 85 | TRIPLE T ft. JYP | "Born to be Wild" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | |
| 86 | Monsta X ft. French Montana | "Who Do U Love?" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
| 87 | MAMAMOO | "Starry Night" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | |
| 88 | Brown Eyed Girls | "Warm Hole" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 21 | |
| 89 | K.A.R.D. | "Dumb Litty" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | |
| 90 | GOT7 | "You Calling My Name" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 32 | |
| 91 | Red Velvet | "Psycho" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 44 | |