Valdron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Étienne Daho ft. Flavien Berger | |||
|Après le blitz | |||
|Nouvelle chanson | |||
|French | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 7 April 2020
| Valdron | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TCSV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 54 (as of 12/3/2018) |
| First appearance | ISC 23 |
| Best result | 2nd ISC 63 |
| Worst result | 26th (SF) ISC 65 |
Valdron made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Valdron made their debut along with Bubblique and Huania.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Genre | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23rd | Little Man on the Moon | Chamber pop | English | 26 | 69 | 12 | 45 | |
| 24th | Daniel | Art pop | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | ||
| 25th | Target | Pop rock | English | 21 | 34 | |||
| 26th | Nissim | Hip hop | Instrumental | 19 | 36 | |||
| 27th | 99 Luftballons | Neue Deutsche Welle | German | 17 | 43 | |||
| 28th | Crystallize | Classical dubstep | Instrumental | 15 | 109 | 7 | 78 | |
| 29th | All That She Wants | Pop | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | ||
| 30th | In the Silence | Pop | English | 14 | 56 | |||
| 31st | Orinoco Flow | New age | English | 5 | 129 | 6 | 77 | |
| 32nd | Sleepsong | New age | English | 12 | 112 | 7 | 66 | |
| 33rd | Mot søvn | Folk pop | Norwegian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 40 | ||
| 34th | Hunter | Pop | English | 7 | 138 | 2 | 89 | |
| 35th | Si | Chamber pop | French | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | ||
| 36th | ||||||||
| 37th | Hədəf | Symphonic metal | Azerbaijani | 10 | 136 | 10 | 75 | |
| 38th | Experience | Classical | Instrumental | 6 | 140 | 10 | 58 | |
| 39th | Montserrat | Neofolk | Catalan | 14 | 110 | 4 | 86 | |
| 40th | The Noble Art of Letting Go | Chamber pop | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | ||
| 41st | L'absolu | Operatic pop | French | 25 | ||||
| 42nd | Kelmti horra | Arabic pop | Arabic | 21 | 32 | |||
| 43rd | Isobella | New age | Irish | 23 | 30 | |||
| 44th | The Haunted Man | Art pop | English | 23 | 35 | |||
| 45th | Finally | Modern classical | Instrumental | 21 | 33 | |||
| 46th | Dreams Today | Art pop | English | 25 | 27 | |||
| 47th | Armor | Ambient pop | English | 23 | 38 | |||
| 48th | Tu mamá te mató | Art pop | Spanish | 12 | 113 | 17 | 55 | |
| 49th | The Saddest Orchestra (It Only Plays for You) | Chamber pop | English | 6 | 142 | 6 | 77 | |
| 50th | El retorn a la infantesa | Neofolk | Catalan | Failed to qualify | 15 | 46 | ||
| 51st | En t'attendant | Chamber pop | French | 12 | 119 | 11 | 61 | |
| 52nd | Lucien | Art pop | English | 20 | 93 | 12 | 59 | |
| 53rd | Passage | Dream pop | English | 7 | 133 | 9 | 75 | |
| 54th | Svanur | Chamber folk | Icelandic | 11 | 127 | 5 | 93 | |
| 55th | Impressions of the West Lake | New age | Mandarin | 7 | 138 | 2 | 103 | |
| 56th | Strange Weather | Art pop | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| 57th | Miroirs d'automne | Chamber folk | French | 24 | 24 | |||
| 58th | 17 Hours | Art pop | English | 8 | 141 | 3 | 94 | |
| 59th | Fontaine de lait | Art pop | French | 13 | 120 | 5 | 84 | |
| 60th | In Fantasia | Art pop | English, Japanese | 5 | 141 | 6 | 81 | |
| 61st | Waterfall | Pop | Mandarin | 27 | 72 | 11 | 57 | |
| 62nd | No Salesman | Indie folk | English | 14 | 104 | 10 | 63 | |
| 63rd | Ulvinde | Atmospheric metal | Danish | 2 | 159 | 5 | 74 | |
| 64th | Flatlands | Chamber folk | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 54 | ||
| 65th | Myth | Dream pop | English | 26 | ||||
| 66th | ||||||||
| 67th | Blue Bell Knoll | Dream pop | Imaginary | 3 | 170 | 15 | 51 | |
| 68th | Lord, Let Me Know | Dream pop | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | ||
| 69th | Space Song | Dream pop | English | 16 | 52 | |||
| 70th | The Mysterious Vanishing of Electra | Neoclassical darkwave | English | 21 | 93 | 8 | 63 | |
| 71st | Pontual | Dark jazz | Portuguese | 13 | 121 | 15 | 53 | |
| 72nd | I Wish I Was Sober | Indie rock | English | 27 | 81 | 9 | 74 | |
| 73rd | Divide (分裂) | Dream pop | Mandarin | Failed to qualify | 23 | 37 | ||
| 74th | Hungry Is the Ghost | Shoegaze | English | 19 | 44 | |||
| 75th | Everyone Knows | Shoegaze | English | 26 | 73 | 23 | 24 | |
| 76th | Suspirium | Chamber pop | English | 6 | 152 | 3 | 90 | |
| 77th | Charcoal Baby | Contemporary R&B | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 40 | ||
| 78th | ゆらめき in the Air (98.12.28) | Progressive pop | Japanese, English | 24 | 35 | |||
| 79th | L'ivresse | Nouvelle chanson | French | 20 | 51 | |||
| 80th | Cansaço | Fado | Portuguese | 20 | 44 | |||
| 81st | Adore You | Deep house | English | 14 | 115 | 4 | 81 | |
| 82nd | Love Fade | Shoegaze | English | 12 | 123 | 6 | 79 | |
| 83rd | Movies | Progressive pop | English | 16 | 106 | 9 | 70 | |
| 84th | Sogno l'amore | Canzone d'autore | Italian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | ||
| 85th | Claudion | Dream pop | English | 13 | 111 | 5 | 76 | |
| 86th | Tabú | Art rock | Spanish | 15 | 111 | 8 | 70 | |
| 87th | Romance | Art pop | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 58 | ||
| 88th | Eye in the Wall | Neo-psychedelia | English | 16 | 113 | 9 | 63 | |
| 89th | Repentance | Art pop | Mandarin | Failed to qualify | 18 | 51 | ||
| 90th | Runner | Dream pop | English | 13 | 62 | |||
| 91st | Your Girl | Indie pop | English | 18 | 45 | |||
| 92nd | Sakura no Sono (櫻の園) | Shoegaze | Japanese | 16 | 51 | |||
| 93rd | Bitterzoet | Art pop | Dutch | 8 | 130 | 1 | 99 | |
| 94th | Kerosene! | Art rock | English | |||||
| 95th | Après le blitz | Nouvelle chanson | French | |||||
|}