Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Gang Gang Dance | |||
|MindKilla | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|23 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Daddy Was A Milkman | |||
|Swingin' Tonight | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 9 June 2020
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | ISC 93 |
Best result | 12th: ISC 93 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93rd | HAVASI feat. Lisa Gerrard | The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 |
94th | Chak.Ra & Tripura | Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |
95th | Gang Gang Dance | MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |
96th | Daddy Was A Milkman | Swingin' Tonight |