Internatia Song Contest 97: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
===Semi-final 1=== | ===Semi-final 1=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semi-final 2=== | ===Semi-final 2=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== The podium == | == The podium == | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 1 August 2020
The Internatia Song Contest 97 is the 97th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia, after their 4th victory in ISC 95 with the song "Kings & Queens" performed by Ava Max. This will be the fourth time the city will host the contest, after previously hosting the, 47th, 61st and the 74th editions.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
| TBD | TBD | TBD |