Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Moniqué | |||
| Ne gėda jaust | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Zemela | |||
| Chichovite konje | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Olivier Deriviere | |||
| Beyond the Horizon | |||
| Instrumental | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Meduza, {{flagicon|UK}}Becky Hill, {{flagicon|UK}}Goodboys | |||
| Lose Control | |||
| English | |||
|15 | |||
|116 | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|USA}} Lady Gaga ft. Ariana Grande | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| Rain On Me | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| English | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|167 | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Chloe x Halle | |||
| Do It | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
| Love Me Land | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Olialia Pupytės | |||
| Olialia Pupytės (Montana Remix) | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} t.A.T.u. | |||
| Malchik-gey | |||
| Russian | |||
|18 | |||
|101 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} K/DA | |||
| More | |||
| English, Korean | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|102nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*</small> - "Dragonborn": This language is an invented language for the purposes of a video game ''The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim''. | <small>*</small> - "Dragonborn": This language is an invented language for the purposes of a video game ''The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim''. | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 27 November 2020
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 54 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 41, ISC 65, ISC 86 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 82 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 35th | Mezhdu Nami Kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 | |
| 36th | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 | |
| 37th | Pantera | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | ||
| 38th | Renegades | English | 21 | 95 | 4 | 78 | |
| 39th | Don't Be So Hard On Yourself | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 40th | Ya Tebya Ne Otdam | Russian | 6 | 135 | 1 | 117 | |
| 41st | Hello | English | 1 | 209 | 1 | 107 | |
| 42nd | Vampire | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 43rd | Supermen Balkanac | Bosnian | 14 | 102 | Host Country | ||
| 44th | Demacia Rising | Instrumental | 19 | 98 | 13 | 58 | |
| 45th | Lost It To Trying | English | 13 | 117 | 12 | 58 | |
| 46th | Clap Your Hands | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | ||
| 47th | Mezhdu Nas | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | ||
| 48th | Alaus Alaus | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | ||
| 49th | Za Litom, Za Vesnoyu | Ukrainian | 7 | 141 | 11 | 60 | |
| 50th | Drugstore Lovin’ | English | 21 | 84 | 12 | 56 | |
| 51st | Do It Again | English | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 | |
| 52nd | Avocado | Russian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | ||
| 53rd | Dancin' In Circles | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 25 | ||
| 54th | Smell Yo Dick | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| 55th | LGBT | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 56th | Obstacles | English | 4 | 149 | 5 | 84 | |
| 57th | Glitter & Gloss | English | 10 | 111 | 10 | 68 | |
| 58th | My Neck, My Back x Work From Home | English | 17 | 106 | 22 | 32 | |
| 59th | Fout Ventje | Dutch | 5 | 152 | 8 | 62 | |
| 60th | Summetime Sadness | English | 9 | 129 | 4 | 95 | |
| 61st | Redrum | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 62nd | 3 | English | 24 | 74 | 17 | 43 | |
| 63rd | Meteorite | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | ||
| 64th | Kels | Samogitian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 65th | Dragonborn | Dragon* | 1 | 163 | 1 | 105 | |
| 66th | XXPEN$IVE | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | ||
| 67th | Cumshot | English | 21 | 89 | Host Country | ||
| 68th | Fearless | Bulgarian | 6 | 145 | 14 | 56 | |
| 69th | Ostavljam Te | Serbian | 14 | 120 | 8 | 69 | |
| 70th | Svyata | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | ||
| 71st | Nevazmozhni Sme Sami | Bulgarian | 12 | 122 | 5 | 74 | |
| 72nd | Pereputala | Russian | 25 | 90 | 11 | 67 | |
| 73rd | Depi Nor Irakanutyun | Armenian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 29 | ||
| 74th | Ludača | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | ||
| 75th | Ty Moy Chelovek | Russian | 2 | 164 | 11 | 70 | |
| 76th | The Children | Instrumental | 21 | 99 | 7 | 68 | |
| 77th | Always Remember Us This Way | English | 21 | 92 | 5 | 81 | |
| 78th | POP/STARS | English, Korean | 7 | 131 | 12 | 61 | |
| 79th | Half a Goddess | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 25 | ||
| 80th | Armenian Girls | Armenian | 2 | 184 | 2 | 91 | |
| 81st | Į Venesuelą | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | ||
| 82nd | Mi vestido azul | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | ||
| 83rd | Blood of My Blood | Instrumental | 20 | 85 | 10 | 59 | |
| 84th | Different | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | ||
| 85th | On a Roll | English | 12 | 113 | 7 | 73 | |
| 86th | Ritual | English | 1 | 200 | 3 | 81 | |
| 87th | All Day and Night | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 62 | ||
| 88th | i_$uss | Russian | 3 | 155 | Host Country | ||
| 89th | Sword of Destiny | Vocalization | 14 | 110 | 7 | 77 | |
| 90th | Tantsyuvaty | Ukrainian | 26 | 83 | 4 | 82 | |
| 91st | Lights Up | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | ||
| 92nd | Ne gėda jaust | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 45 | ||
| 93rd | Chichovite konje | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 60 | ||
| 94th | Beyond the Horizon | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 25 | 37 | ||
| 95th | Lose Control | English | 15 | 116 | 6 | 72 | |
| 96th | Rain On Me | English | 2 | 167 | 4 | 87 | |
| 97th | Do It | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | ||
| 98th | Love Me Land | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 66 | ||
| 99th | Olialia Pupytės (Montana Remix) | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | ||
| 100th | Malchik-gey | Russian | 18 | 101 | 10 | 63 | |
| 101st | More | English, Korean | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
| 102nd | |||||||
* - "Dragonborn": This language is an invented language for the purposes of a video game The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim.