Ħanei Čaravāz in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(120 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Ħanei Čaravāz | |Name = Ħanei Čaravāz | ||
|Flag = | |Flag =Flag_of_Hanei_Charavaz.png | ||
|Member station = {{Collapsible list | |Member station = {{Collapsible list | ||
| title = '''TVH''' | | title = '''TVH''' | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
}}{{Collapsible list | }}{{Collapsible list | ||
| title = '''TeleHanz''' | | title = '''TeleHanz''' | ||
| 40- | | 40-102 | ||
}}{{Collapsible list | |||
| title = '''UCNOBI''' | |||
| 103- | |||
}} | }} | ||
|National selection event = {{Collapsible list | |National selection event = {{Collapsible list | ||
Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
| 84- | | 84- | ||
}} | }} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 129 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 141|ISC 141]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]], [[Internatia Song Contest 87|ISC 87]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]], [[Internatia Song Contest 87|ISC 87]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th (SF): [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]], [[Internatia Song Contest 121|ISC 121]] | ||
|Website = }} | |Website = }} | ||
'''[[Ħanei Čaravāz]]''' has participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest]] | '''[[Ħanei Čaravāz]]''' has participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest]] 119 times since making its debut in [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] under the name of '''Hanzyuki'''. | ||
[[File:Ucnobi logo.png|thumb|left|100px|UCNOBI (2021) official logo]] | |||
Ħanei's first participation in [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] was not a successful one, failing to qualify from semi-finals. | Ħanei's first participation in [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] was not a successful one, failing to qualify from semi-finals. | ||
Since the introduction of the semi-final round in [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]], Ħanei Čaravāz has reached the top ten | Since the introduction of the semi-final round in [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]], Ħanei Čaravāz has reached the top ten twenty seven times: with Jackie Thomas in [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]], Helene Fischer in [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], Eleni Foureira in [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], Katzenjammer in [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]], Amanda Jenssen in [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]], Lily Allen in [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]], Within Temptation in [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]], Delta Goodrem in [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]], Walking On Cars in [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]], Aimer in [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], Baleia in [[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]], K.I.D in [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]], Rina Sawayama in [[Internatia Song Contest 74|ISC 74]], Fallgrapp in [[Internatia Song Contest 76|ISC 76]], Faces On TV in [[Internatia Song Contest 79|ISC 79]], Celtian in [[Internatia Song Contest 87|ISC 87]], Melina Makri in [[Internatia Song Contest 88|ISC 88]], Clödie in [[Internatia Song Contest 91|ISC 91]], Tigerfish in [[Internatia Song Contest 92|ISC 92]], Tamara Todevska in [[Internatia Song Contest 98|ISC 98]], Paradisio in [[Internatia Song Contest 109|ISC 109]], Rouge in [[Internatia Song Contest 111|ISC 111]], Mariya Takeuchi in [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116]], Lee Jung Hyun in [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117]], Baiuca in [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119]], Monika Liu in [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128]] and ATARASHII GAKKO! in [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139]]. These include two victories that Ħanei Čaravāz achieved in [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] with the song "Speeding Cars", and in [[Internatia Song Contest 87|ISC 87]] with the song "Niamh". | ||
On June 2019, TeleHanz announced a name change from Hanzyuki to Ħanei Čaravāz, which | On June 2019, TeleHanz announced a name change from Hanzyuki to Ħanei Čaravāz, which took effect from [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] onwards. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 621: | Line 626: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Faces | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Faces On TV | ||
|''Love / Dead'' | |''Love / Dead'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
Line 669: | Line 674: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Alice Merton | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Alice Merton | ||
|''Learn | |''Learn To Live'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 677: | Line 682: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} IBE | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} IBE | ||
|''Table | |''Table Of Fools'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 718: | Line 723: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Clödie | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Clödie | ||
|''Devil | |''Devil In Disguise'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|bgcolor=silver|02 | |bgcolor=silver|02 | ||
Line 745: | Line 750: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Corona | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Corona | ||
|''The Rhythm | |''The Rhythm Of The Night'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 756: | Line 761: | ||
|''Kažu'' | |''Kažu'' | ||
|Bosnian | |Bosnian | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |49 | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Vapenbröder | |||
|''Elljusspår'' | |||
|Swedish | |||
|22 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Zāle | |||
|''Šūpuļdziesma'' | |||
|Latvian | |||
|15 | |||
|115 | |||
|11 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 98|98]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Tamara Todevska | |||
|''Monsters'' | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=silver|02 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|162 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|01 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Mehdi Bahmad | |||
|''H.E.N.N.A.'' | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|63 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|24 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Montaigne | |||
|''Love Might Be Found (Volcano)'' | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Mongolia}} Sarantuya & Choi Joo | |||
|''Havriin Gants Ulias'' | |||
|Mongolian | |||
|19 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Ninth Wave | |||
|''Half Pure'' | |||
|English | |||
|22 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} GannaBaby | |||
|''Lzhbch'' | |||
|Ukrainian | |||
|19 | |||
|100 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|03 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|94 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Kirinji | |||
|''Jikanga Nai'' | |||
|Japanese | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Joker Out | |||
|''Gola'' | |||
|Slovene | |||
|26 | |||
|67 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|22 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|33 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 106|106]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Chisato Moritaka | |||
|''The Stress'' | |||
|Japanese | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 107|107]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} El Guincho | |||
|''Bombay'' | |||
|Spanish | |||
|13 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 108|108]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Taiwan}} Kivi | |||
|''Macidilj'' | |||
|Paiwan | |||
|16 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 109|109]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Paradisio | |||
|''Bailando'' | |||
|Spanish | |||
|06 | |||
|135 | |||
|06 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 110|110]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Kyrgyzstan}} Mirbek Atabekov | |||
|''Muras'' | |||
|Kyrgyz | |||
|26 | |||
|72 | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 111|111]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Rouge | |||
|''Brilha La Luna'' | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|10 | |||
|126 | |||
|07 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 112|112]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Aklì | |||
|''Baimė'' | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Laika Suns | |||
|''Nav Kur Iet'' | |||
|Latvian | |||
|19 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 114|114]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Selena Leo | |||
|''Baila Mi Son'' | |||
|Spanish | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 115|115]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Exilia | |||
|''Stop Playing God'' | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 116|116]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Mariya Takeuchi | |||
|''Plastic Love'' | |||
|Japanese | |||
|08 | |||
|136 | |||
|05 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 117|117]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Lee Jung Hyun | |||
|''Wa'' | |||
|Korean | |||
|bgcolor=silver|02 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|180 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|01 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|104 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 118|118]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Malaysia}} Sekumpulan Orang Gila & Shila Amzah | |||
|''Pelukan Angkasa'' | |||
|Malay | |||
|24 | |||
|83 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|14 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 119|119]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Baiuca | |||
|''Morriña'' | |||
|Galician | |||
|09 | |||
|130 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Chile}} Alex Anwandter | |||
|''Locura'' | |||
|Spanish | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 121|121]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Ichon | |||
|''911'' | |||
|French | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|19 | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#999999">[[Internatia Song Contest 122|122]]</span></small> | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<center><small><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></small></center> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 123|123]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} Julieta Laso | |||
|''Villa Crespo'' | |||
|Spanish | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 124|124]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} The Willams | |||
|''Lilith'' | |||
|Korean | |||
|12 | |||
|115 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|25 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 125|125]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Kaze | |||
|''Volevo Portarti Al Mare'' | |||
|Italian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 126|126]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} qaynar | |||
|''Koyashka Karshy'' | |||
|Tatar | |||
|15 | |||
|115 | |||
|10 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 127|127]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Venezuela}} Safety Trance Feat. Arca | |||
|''El Alma Que Te Trajo'' | |||
|Spanish | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 128|128]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Monika Liu | |||
|''Šampanas (Bul Bul Bul)'' | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|06 | |||
|134 | |||
|05 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 129|129]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Kautkaili | |||
|''Kurš Pirmais?'' | |||
|Latvian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 130|130]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Walter Astral | |||
|''Le Feu'' | |||
|French | |||
|14 | |||
|112 | |||
|05 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 131|131]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Benin}} Sessimè | |||
|''DAAGA'' | |||
|Fon | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 132|132]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} King Stingray | |||
|''Milkumana'' | |||
|Yolŋu, English | |||
|23 | |||
|90 | |||
|11 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 133|133]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Anna Oxa | |||
|''Senza Pietà'' | |||
|Italian | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 134|134]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Xuxa | |||
|''Marquei Um X'' | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|24 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 135|135]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Analog Balaton | |||
|''Zserbógalopp'' | |||
|Hungarian | |||
|24 | |||
|99 | |||
|08 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 136|136]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} tripleS | |||
|''Rising'' | |||
|Korean | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 137|137]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Repetitor | |||
|''Ogledalo'' | |||
|Serbian | |||
|22 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 138|138]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} Nathy Peluso | |||
|''Salvaje'' | |||
|Spanish | |||
|21 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 139|139]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} ATARASHII GAKKO! | |||
|''Tokyo Calling'' | |||
|Japanese | |||
|05 | |||
|139 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|03 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 140|140]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} PATINA | |||
|''Sådan Må Det Være (Uhhhh)'' | |||
|Danish | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 141|141]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Rooksein | |||
|''Genade Nader'' | |||
|Afrikaans | |||
|23 | |||
|97 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:35, 8 April 2024
Ħanei Čaravāz | |
---|---|
Member station | TVH
TeleHanz
UCNOBI
|
National selection events | National Final
Internal
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 129 |
First appearance | ISC 12 |
Last appearance | ISC 141 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 49, ISC 87 |
Worst result | 27th (SF): ISC 115, ISC 121 |
Ħanei Čaravāz has participated in the Internatia Song Contest 119 times since making its debut in ISC 12 under the name of Hanzyuki.
Ħanei's first participation in ISC 12 was not a successful one, failing to qualify from semi-finals.
Since the introduction of the semi-final round in ISC 8, Ħanei Čaravāz has reached the top ten twenty seven times: with Jackie Thomas in ISC 15, Helene Fischer in ISC 24, Eleni Foureira in ISC 25, Katzenjammer in ISC 29, Amanda Jenssen in ISC 34, Lily Allen in ISC 40, Within Temptation in ISC 44, Delta Goodrem in ISC 47, Walking On Cars in ISC 49, Aimer in ISC 56, Baleia in ISC 62, K.I.D in ISC 65, Rina Sawayama in ISC 74, Fallgrapp in ISC 76, Faces On TV in ISC 79, Celtian in ISC 87, Melina Makri in ISC 88, Clödie in ISC 91, Tigerfish in ISC 92, Tamara Todevska in ISC 98, Paradisio in ISC 109, Rouge in ISC 111, Mariya Takeuchi in 116, Lee Jung Hyun in 117, Baiuca in 119, Monika Liu in 128 and ATARASHII GAKKO! in 139. These include two victories that Ħanei Čaravāz achieved in ISC 49 with the song "Speeding Cars", and in ISC 87 with the song "Niamh".
On June 2019, TeleHanz announced a name change from Hanzyuki to Ħanei Čaravāz, which took effect from ISC 85 onwards.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Jake Bugg | Two Fingers | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 17 | ||
13 | Lorde | Royals | English | 15 | 42 | |||
14 | Carla's Dreams Feat. Inna | P.O.H.U.I. | Romanian | 13 | 63 | |||
15 | Jackie Thomas | It's Worth It | English | 04 | 130 | 06 | 76 | |
16 | Andrius Pojavis | Tolima Artima | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 10 | ||
17 | Astrid Smeplass | Shattered | English | 20 | 40 | |||
18 | Krista Siegfrids | Amen! | English | 23 | 31 | |||
19 | Christel Alsos | Conquer | English | 23 | 24 | |||
20 | Marina And The Diamonds | How To Be A Heartbreaker | English | 12 | 118 | 10 | 63 | |
21 | Chairlift | Amanaemonesia | English | 20 | 89 | 12 | 60 | |
22 | Lisa Hannigan | Knots | English | 20 | 86 | 09 | 70 | |
23 | Jenni Vartiainen | Suru On Kunniavieras | Finnish | 21 | 89 | 12 | 49 | |
24 | Helene Fischer | Atemlos Durch Die Nacht | German | 05 | 150 | 04 | 92 | |
25 | Eleni Foureira | Anemos Agapis | Greek | 05 | 138 | 06 | 78 | |
26 | Stefanie Heinzmann | Diggin' In The Dirt | English | 19 | 99 | 05 | 74 | |
27 | LiSA | Oath Sign | Japanese | 19 | 99 | 09 | 78 | |
28 | Anna Rossinelli | Shine In The Light | English | 18 | 95 | 05 | 72 | |
29 | Katzenjammer | To The Sea | English | 06 | 146 | 04 | 86 | |
30 | Agnes Obel | Aventine | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | ||
31 | Cassandre | Ma Révolution | French | 14 | 103 | 09 | 65 | |
32 | Karina Krysko-Skambinė | Jausmų Labirinte | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | ||
33 | Thiago Pethit | Moon | Portuguese | 12 | 108 | 08 | 65 | |
34 | Amanda Jenssen | Dry My Soul | English | 10 | 128 | 09 | 69 | |
35 | Chiara | Due Respiri | Italian | 22 | 91 | 08 | 68 | |
36 | Playa Limbo | Piérdeme El Respeto | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | ||
37 | Lars Bygdén | The Hole | English | 20 | 97 | 17 | 46 | |
38 | Ezra Vine | Celeste | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | ||
39 | Lenka | Two | English | 26 | 28 | |||
40 | Lily Allen | Not Fair | English | 07 | 134 | 03 | 90 | |
41 | Amanda Mair | Sense | English | 18 | 99 | 07 | 69 | |
42 | Stefanie Heinzmann | On Fire | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | ||
43 | Stéphanie Sandoz | Flashback | English | 26 | 76 | 10 | 64 | |
44 | Within Temptation | Shot In The Dark | English | 04 | 160 | 05 | 76 | |
45 | The Young Professionals Feat. Anna F | All Of It But Me | English | 12 | 121 | 06 | 75 | |
46 | Ruen Brothers | Summer Sun | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | ||
47 | Delta Goodrem | Wings | English | 07 | 142 | 02 | 81 | |
48 | Maria Hazell | Golden Boy | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 29 | ||
49 | Walking On Cars | Speeding Cars | English | 01 | 174 | 04 | 86 | |
50 | Les Hay Babies | Fil De Téléphone | French | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
51 | Yael Naim | Dream In My Head | English | 27 | 61 | Host country | ||
52 | Rhian Sheehan | Little Sines | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||
53 | Elisa | No Hero | English | 17 | 105 | 11 | 62 | |
54 | Gin Wigmore | Written In The Water | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | ||
55 | LÉON | Liar | English | 14 | 53 | |||
56 | Aimer | Brave Shine | Japanese | 09 | 130 | 01 | 94 | |
57 | Tiago Iorc | It's A Fluke | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | ||
58 | Ekat Bork | The World Is Dancing | English | 16 | 52 | |||
59 | Julia Samoylova | Flame Is Burning | English | 19 | 47 | |||
60 | Wanessa | Amor, Amor | Portuguese | 19 | 47 | |||
61 | Te Vaka | Tamatoa | Tokelauan | 15 | 49 | |||
62 | Baleia | Volta | Portuguese | 04 | 145 | 09 | 65 | |
63 | Shimatani Hitomi | Neva Eva | Japanese | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | ||
64 | Deeper Upper | No Regrets | English | 14 | 57 | |||
65 | K.I.D | Taker | English | 05 | 142 | 04 | 77 | |
66 | Ryuichi Sakamoto | Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 13 | 62 | ||
67 | Au/Ra | Outsiders | English | 17 | 116 | 11 | 59 | |
68 | Brendan Maclean | House Of Air | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | ||
69 | Nyusha | Gde Ty, Tam Ya | Russian | 16 | 109 | 07 | 73 | |
70 | Taylor Swift | Style | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | ||
71 | Tribalistas | Velha Infância | Portuguese | 19 | 42 | |||
72 | Pussy Riot Feat. Desi Mo & Leikeli47 | Straight Outta Vagina | English | 17 | 51 | |||
73 | Alfie Arcuri | If They Only Knew | English | 16 | 52 | |||
74 | Rina Sawayama | Alterlife | English | 04 | 151 | 09 | 53 | |
75 | The Hotlink Grannies | Ohhsome Hotlink CNY Song | Malay, English, Chinese | Failed to qualify | 24 | 32 | ||
76 | Fallgrapp | Vlasy | Slovak | 04 | 177 | 01 | 102 | |
77 | Nothing But Thieves | Amsterdam | English | 13 | 109 | 03 | 87 | |
78 | Hotelo Feat. Nina Fernandes | Virgem | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | ||
79 | Faces On TV | Love / Dead | English | 05 | 153 | 16 | 54 | |
80 | Kelsy Karter | Catch Me If You Can | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 65 | ||
81 | Moscow Apartment | Orange | English | 15 | 51 | |||
82 | The Shin | Potato Story | Georgian | 19 | 49 | |||
83 | Joel Sarakula | Northern Soul | English | 22 | 34 | |||
84 | Jeremy Dutcher | Mehcinut | Algonquin | 14 | 105 | 11 | 72 | |
85 | Alice Merton | Learn To Live | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | ||
86 | IBE | Table Of Fools | English | 21 | 35 | |||
87 | Celtian | Niamh | Spanish | 01 | 192 | 02 | 102 | |
88 | Melina Makri | Thirio | Greek | 04 | 147 | 05 | 73 | |
89 | Gretchen | Melô Do Piripipi | French | 27 | 42 | Host country | ||
90 | Claire Laffut | Mojo | French | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | ||
91 | Clödie | Devil In Disguise | English | 02 | 156 | 03 | 97 | |
92 | Tigerfish | The Rain Song | Mongolian | 03 | 174 | 05 | 88 | |
93 | Teto Preto | Em D+Ìvidas | Portuguese | 23 | 88 | 18 | 50 | |
94 | Corona | The Rhythm Of The Night | English | 14 | 128 | 10 | 72 | |
95 | Dubioza Kolektiv | Kažu | Bosnian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||
96 | Vapenbröder | Elljusspår | Swedish | 22 | 42 | |||
97 | Zāle | Šūpuļdziesma | Latvian | 15 | 115 | 11 | 63 | |
98 | Tamara Todevska | Monsters | English | 02 | 162 | 01 | 87 | |
99 | Mehdi Bahmad | H.E.N.N.A. | English | 27 | 63 | 24 | 24 | |
100 | Montaigne | Love Might Be Found (Volcano) | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | ||
101 | Sarantuya & Choi Joo | Havriin Gants Ulias | Mongolian | 19 | 42 | |||
102 | The Ninth Wave | Half Pure | English | 22 | 46 | |||
103 | GannaBaby | Lzhbch | Ukrainian | 19 | 100 | 03 | 94 | |
104 | Kirinji | Jikanga Nai | Japanese | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | ||
105 | Joker Out | Gola | Slovene | 26 | 67 | 22 | 33 | |
106 | Chisato Moritaka | The Stress | Japanese | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||
107 | El Guincho | Bombay | Spanish | 13 | 59 | |||
108 | Kivi | Macidilj | Paiwan | 16 | 53 | |||
109 | Paradisio | Bailando | Spanish | 06 | 135 | 06 | 73 | |
110 | Mirbek Atabekov | Muras | Kyrgyz | 26 | 72 | 11 | 64 | |
111 | Rouge | Brilha La Luna | Portuguese | 10 | 126 | 07 | 70 | |
112 | Aklì | Baimė | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | ||
113 | Laika Suns | Nav Kur Iet | Latvian | 19 | 46 | |||
114 | Selena Leo | Baila Mi Son | Spanish | 13 | 56 | |||
115 | Exilia | Stop Playing God | English | 27 | 11 | |||
116 | Mariya Takeuchi | Plastic Love | Japanese | 08 | 136 | 05 | 80 | |
117 | Lee Jung Hyun | Wa | Korean | 02 | 180 | 01 | 104 | |
118 | Sekumpulan Orang Gila & Shila Amzah | Pelukan Angkasa | Malay | 24 | 83 | 14 | 56 | |
119 | Baiuca | Morriña | Galician | 09 | 130 | Host country | ||
120 | Alex Anwandter | Locura | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | ||
121 | Ichon | 911 | French | 27 | 19 | |||
122 | ||||||||
123 | Julieta Laso | Villa Crespo | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 21 | 48 | ||
124 | The Willams | Lilith | Korean | 12 | 115 | 25 | 32 | |
125 | Kaze | Volevo Portarti Al Mare | Italian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 30 | ||
126 | qaynar | Koyashka Karshy | Tatar | 15 | 115 | 10 | 66 | |
127 | Safety Trance Feat. Arca | El Alma Que Te Trajo | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | ||
128 | Monika Liu | Šampanas (Bul Bul Bul) | Lithuanian | 06 | 134 | 05 | 80 | |
129 | Kautkaili | Kurš Pirmais? | Latvian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | ||
130 | Walter Astral | Le Feu | French | 14 | 112 | 05 | 66 | |
131 | Sessimè | DAAGA | Fon | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | ||
132 | King Stingray | Milkumana | Yolŋu, English | 23 | 90 | 11 | 58 | |
133 | Anna Oxa | Senza Pietà | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
134 | Xuxa | Marquei Um X | Portuguese | 24 | 16 | |||
135 | Analog Balaton | Zserbógalopp | Hungarian | 24 | 99 | 08 | 66 | |
136 | tripleS | Rising | Korean | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | ||
137 | Repetitor | Ogledalo | Serbian | 22 | 41 | |||
138 | Nathy Peluso | Salvaje | Spanish | 21 | 37 | |||
139 | ATARASHII GAKKO! | Tokyo Calling | Japanese | 05 | 139 | 03 | 87 | |
140 | PATINA | Sådan Må Det Være (Uhhhh) | Danish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
141 | Rooksein | Genade Nader | Afrikaans | 23 | 97 | 12 | 61 |