Alma Livre in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Alma_Livre.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Alma_Livre.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]]''' | |||
|Future Folk | |||
|"Odjechałaś Moja Miła" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 2 August 2015
Alma Livre | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 30 |
Best result | 21st: ISC 36 |
Worst result | Last SF: ISC 31 |
Alma Livre debuted in ISC 30 and qualified for the first time in ISC 34.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30th | Jessica Agombar | "Bam Bam" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
31st | Paulo Gonzo & India Martínez | "Vencer ao Amor" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 33 | |
32nd | Rin' | "Sakitama" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 37 | |
33rd | Mira Awad | "Put Yourself In My Shoes" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 25 | |
34th | Jack Savoretti | "The Other Side of Love" | 22 | 89 | 10 | 58 |
35th | Madredeus | "O Pastor" | 23 | 89 | 11 | 63 |
36th | OneRepublic | "I Lived" | 21 | 97 | 6 | 77 |
37th | Melanie Martinez | "Pity Party" | 23 | 75 | 8 | 75 |
38th | Future Folk | "Odjechałaś Moja Miła" |