Alteus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Alteus.png | |Flag = Flag of Alteus.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 2nd: [[ISC 28]] | |ESC best = 2nd: [[ISC 28]] [[ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC worst = 15th SF: [[ISC 26]] | |ESC worst = 15th SF: [[ISC 26]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Marlon Roudette | |Marlon Roudette | ||
|"When the Beat Drops Out" | |"When the Beat Drops Out" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]]''' {{flagicon|Lacrea}} | |||
|Janet Devlin | |||
|"Wonderful" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:07, 29 March 2015
Alteus | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 26 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC 28 ISC 32 |
Worst result | 15th SF: ISC 26 |
Alteus debuted from WL to ISC 26 in Yottobán, Chruno. After a bit of a rocky start to the start of the contest (DNQ first two editions), Alteus has managed to qualify 4 times in a row, even scoring a 2nd place in ISC 28.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26th | Kurt Hugo Schneider ft. Macy Kate & Austin Percario | "Still I Fly" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
27th | The Script | "Superheroes" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
28th / | Echosmith | "Cool Kids" | 2 | 162 | 8 | 77 |
29th | Linkin Park | "Burn It Down" | 18 | 103 | 3 | 92 |
30th | Trans-Siberian Orchestra | "Carol of the Bells" | 20 | 99 | 12 | 58 |
31st | Little Mix | "Change Your Life" | 18 | 85 | 4 | 91 |
32nd | Tove Lo | "Habits (Stay High)" | 2 | 160 | 2 | 97 |
33rd | Marlon Roudette | "When the Beat Drops Out" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |
34th | Janet Devlin | "Wonderful" |
Gallery
|
Voting History
Alteus has given the most points to...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Kaeros Islands | 36 |
2 | Sunetti | 35 |
3 | Bubblique | 30 |
Alteus has received the most points from...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Bubblique | 30 |
2 | Kaeros Islands | 26 |
3 | Eriod | 25 |
NOTE: The totals in the above tables include only points awarded in finals, not semi-finals