Auspikitan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Against the Current | |Against the Current | ||
|"Outsiders" | |"Outsiders" | ||
|25 | |||
|66 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]''' | |||
|Lucy Mason | |||
|"Seas of Grey" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 04:05, 21 January 2016
Auspikitan | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Best result | 17th: ISC 35 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 41 |
Auspikitan made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, hosted in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | 21 | 93 | 3 | 83 |
35th | Tom Odell | "Another Love" | 17 | 99 | 12 | 60 |
36th | Sigma feat. Labrinth | "Higher" | 26 | 78 | 11 | 68 |
37th | Bianca | "Chained" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | |
38th | Molly Sandén | "Like No One's Watching" | 25 | 82 | 7 | 63 |
39th | Beau | "One Wing" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 50 | |
40th | Halsey | "Colors" | 14 | 117 | 8 | 70 |
41st | Red | "Pieces" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
42nd | Against the Current | "Outsiders" | 25 | 66 | 8 | 68 |
43rd | Lucy Mason | "Seas of Grey" |
Voting History
Auspikitan has given the most points to...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Alteus | 25 |
2 | Chruno | 14 |
2 | Kaeros Islands | 14 |
Auspikitan has received the most points from...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Kaeros Islands | 28 |
2 | Alteus | 25 |
3 | Evergreen Lands | 15 |