Bubblique in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[BBB]] | |Member station = [[BBB]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 30 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 47 | | 47 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |||
| Laïs | |||
| "Kalima Kadara" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 4 October 2016
Bubblique | |
---|---|
Member station | BBB |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 30 |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 28 |
Worst result | 24th SF: ISC 39, ISC 43 |
Bubblique has been participating in the Internatia Song Contest from the twenty-third edition. Bubblique almost had to debut in the 24th edition after having been neglected to be informed that there were spots open for them in ISC 23. Bubblique continues to have great relationships with all countries of ISC despite the mix up. All selections and the ISC are broadcasted by the BBB.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Fanny Lu | "Tu No Eres Para Mi" | 10 | 110 | 11 | 49 |
24th | Kate Miller-Heidke | "Sarah" | 4 | 152 | 3 | 85 |
25th | Yulia Savicheva | "Esli v serdce zhiviot liubov" | 7 | 132 | 4 | 93 |
26th | Indila | "Tourner dans le vide" | 2 | 162 | 8 | 72 |
27th | Taylor Swift | "Shake It Off" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
28th | Laïs | "'t Smidje" | 1 | 163 | 1 | 123 |
29th | Mylène Farmer | "Désenchantée" | 25 | 64 | 12 | 53 |
30th | Florence + The Machine | "Shake It Out" | 13 | 118 | Host country | |
31st | Tal | "Le Sens De La Vie" | 21 | 77 | 9 | 68 |
32nd | Rachel Platten | "Fight Song" | 16 | 101 | 9 | 75 |
33rd | Athena Manoukian | "XO" | 5 | 126 | 6 | 70 |
34th | Denmark + Winter | "Every Breath You Take" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
35th | Heart and Mind | "TT Dance" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
36th | Lena | "Traffic Lights" | 5 | 137 | 11 | 64 |
37th | Elizaveta | "Dreamer" | 25 | 51 | 11 | 54 |
38th | Pauline | "Allo le monde" | 26 | 74 | 9 | 67 |
39th | Kylie Minogue | "Too Far" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | |
40th | Laïs | "De Wereld Vergaat" | 12 | 122 | 8 | 65 |
41st | María Isabel | "La vida sólo es una" | 17 | 104 | 2 | 89 |
42nd | K3 | "10.000 Luchtballonnen" | 8 | 139 | 3 | 101 |
43rd | Linkin Park | "Burning In The Skies" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | |
44th | Taylor Swift | "Out of the Woods" | 8 | 142 | 1 | 109 |
45th | Hooverphonic | "Amalfi" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
46th | Dua Lipa | "Be The One" | 6 | 139 | 2 | 80 |
47th | Emma Bale ft. Milow | "Fortune Cookie" | 16 | 110 | 1 | 83 |
48th | Marina & the Diamonds | "Teen Idle" | 11 | 125 | 14 | 61 |
49th | The Chainsmokers ft. Daya | "Don't Let Me Down" | 10 | 125 | 7 | 73 |
50th | Ruth B | "Lost Boy" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |
51st | Claydee & Dave Aude | "Te Quiero" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | |
52nd | Laïs | "Kalima Kadara" |