Evergreen Lands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg | |Flag = Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
| Sa Dingding | |||
| "Holy Incense" | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| 17 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:20, 8 May 2014
The Evergreen Lands | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 19 |
Best result | 14th: ISC 19 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 20 |
Evergreen Lands made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19th | Máddji | "Iđitguovssu (Dawn Light)" | 14 | 98 | 12 | 55 |
20th | M.I.A. | "Exodus" | X | X | 22 | 35 |
21st | Frank Ocean | "American Wedding" | X | X | 20 | 36 |
22nd | Sa Dingding | "Holy Incense" | X | X | 17 | 44 |