Fierce in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Fierce.png | |Flag = Flag of Fierce.png | ||
|Member station = FTFR | |Member station = FTFR | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Semi | ! Semi | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | ||
|Samantha Jade | |Samantha Jade | ||
|"Firestarter" | |"Firestarter" | ||
|3 | |||
|138 | |||
|3 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | ||
|Lara Fabian | |Lara Fabian | ||
|"Je | |"Je t'aime" | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | ||
|Jula | |Jula | ||
|"Za | |"Za każdym razem" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | ||
|Elisa | |Elisa | ||
|"L' | |"L'anima vola" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | ||
|Emina Jahović | |Emina Jahović | ||
|"Posle | |"Posle mene" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | ||
|LOBODA | |LOBODA | ||
|"40 | |"40 gradusov" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
|Hyphen Hyphen | |||
|"Just Need Your Love" | |||
|23 | |||
|79 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|93 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
|Joan Miquel Oliver | |||
|"Flors de Cactus" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
|Rae Morris | |||
|"Love Again" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|62 | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]]''' | |||
|Bomba Estéreo | |||
|"Somos dos" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Revision as of 12:26, 25 June 2016
Federated States of Fierce | |
---|---|
Member station | FTFR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Best result | 3rd (ISC 15) |
Worst result | 25th in SF (ISC 44) |
Fierce made their debut in the 15th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Samantha Jade | "Firestarter" | 3 | 138 | 3 | 93 |
16th | Lara Fabian | "Je t'aime" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | |
17th | Jula | "Za każdym razem" | 16 | 48 | ||
18th | Kato & Safri Duo ft. Bjornskov | "Dimitto (Let Go)" | 14 | 104 | 5 | 83 |
19th | Elisa | "L'anima vola" | 23 | 75 | 8 | 69 |
20th | Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne | "Rather Be" | 4 | 153 | 1 | 106 |
21st | Emina Jahović | "Posle mene" | 21 | 87 | 9 | 56 |
22nd | Delta Goodrem | "Sitting on Top of the World" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 40 | |
42nd | Javiera Mena | "Espada" | 19 | 91 | 10 | 56 |
43rd | Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | 17 | 101 | 5 | 78 |
44th | LOBODA | "40 gradusov" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
45th | Hyphen Hyphen | "Just Need Your Love" | 23 | 79 | 3 | 93 |
46th | Joan Miquel Oliver | "Flors de Cactus" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
47th | Rae Morris | "Love Again" | 27 | 62 | 10 | 61 |
48th | Bomba Estéreo | "Somos dos" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 |