Fierce in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Fierce.png | |Flag = Flag of Fierce.png | ||
|Member station = FTFR | |Member station = FTFR | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 19 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |||
|Anouk | |||
|"Nobody's Wife" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:01, 4 October 2016
Federated States of Fierce | |
---|---|
Member station | FTFR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 19 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Best result | 3rd (ISC 15) |
Worst result | 25th in SF (ISC 44) |
Fierce made their debut in the 15th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Samantha Jade | "Firestarter" | 3 | 138 | 3 | 93 |
16th | Lara Fabian | "Je t'aime" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | |
17th | Jula | "Za każdym razem" | 16 | 48 | ||
18th | Kato & Safri Duo ft. Bjornskov | "Dimitto (Let Go)" | 14 | 104 | 5 | 83 |
19th | Elisa | "L'anima vola" | 23 | 75 | 8 | 69 |
20th | Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne | "Rather Be" | 4 | 153 | 1 | 106 |
21st | Emina Jahović | "Posle mene" | 21 | 87 | 9 | 56 |
22nd | Delta Goodrem | "Sitting on Top of the World" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 40 | |
42nd | Javiera Mena | "Espada" | 19 | 91 | 10 | 56 |
43rd | Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | 17 | 101 | 5 | 78 |
44th | LOBODA | "40 gradusov" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
45th | Hyphen Hyphen | "Just Need Your Love" | 23 | 79 | 3 | 93 |
46th | Joan Miquel Oliver | "Flors de Cactus" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
47th | Rae Morris | "Love Again" | 27 | 62 | 10 | 61 |
48th | Bomba Estéreo | "Somos dos" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |
49th | Kongsted x Cisilia | "Wild Child" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |
50th | LP | "Lost On You" | 7 | 141 | 6 | 85 |
51st | I'm From Barcelona | "Violins" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
52nd | Anouk | "Nobody's Wife" |