Gebze in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 24th ([[ISC 37]]) | |ESC best = 24th ([[ISC 37]]) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 21st SF ([[ISC 38]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Rojin | |Rojin | ||
|"Xorte Lori" | |"Xorte Lori" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | |||
|Rojda | |||
|"Le Buke" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:44, 4 September 2015
Gebze | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 37 |
Best result | 24th (ISC 37) |
Worst result | 21st SF (ISC 38) |
Gebze made their debut in the 37th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Esonáth, Lost Islands, after waiting for quite a while on the waiting list. Their first entry brought them their first qualification, despite qualifying only thanks to IJ voting.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37th | Helly Luv | "Revolution" | 24 | 61 | 15 | 50 |
38th | Rojin | "Xorte Lori" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 48 | |
39th | Rojda | "Le Buke" |