Gebze in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 20th ([[ISC 41]]) | ||
|ESC worst = 25th SF ([[ISC 39]]) | |ESC worst = 25th SF ([[ISC 39]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]]''' | |||
|Petra Marklund | |||
|"Som du bäddar" | |||
|20 | |||
|89 | |||
|4 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |||
|Foxes | |||
|"Youth" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 1 December 2015
Gebze | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 37 |
Best result | 20th (ISC 41) |
Worst result | 25th SF (ISC 39) |
Gebze made their debut in the 37th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Esonáth, Lost Islands, after waiting for quite a while on the waiting list. Their first entry brought them their first qualification, despite qualifying only thanks to IJ voting.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37th | Helly Luv | "Revolution" | 24 | 61 | 15 | 50 |
38th | Rojin | "Xorte Lori" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 48 | |
39th | Rojda | "Le Buke" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
40th | Lana Del Rey | "High By the Beach" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
41st | Petra Marklund | "Som du bäddar" | 20 | 89 | 4 | 76 |
42nd | Foxes | "Youth" |