Gredst in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 24 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 5th: [[Internatia Song Contest 128|ISC 128]] | |||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 133|ISC 133]], [[Internatia Song Contest 135|ISC 135]] | |||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]''' | |||
| Judi Dench | |||
| "Send In the Clowns" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]]''' | |||
| K.K. Slider | |||
| "Welcome Horizons" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]]''' | |||
| Rovena Dilo ft. Onat | |||
| "Ma jo" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]]''' | |||
| Jubin Nautiyal, Tanishk Bagchi, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan ft. Emraan Hashmi | |||
| "Lut gaye" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]]''' | |||
| Irma Libohova | |||
| "E jona" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|20 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]]''' | |||
| Lola Young | |||
| "So Sorry" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]]''' | |||
| September | |||
| "Satellites" | |||
|13 | |||
|119 | |||
|9 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]]''' | |||
| Arilena Ara ft. Dafina Zeqiri | |||
| "Thirr policine" | |||
|24 | |||
|89 | |||
|9 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]]''' | |||
| Miley Cyrus | |||
| "Flowers" | |||
|5 | |||
|136 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|96 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]]''' | |||
| Taylor Swift | |||
| "You Need to Calm Down" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]]''' | |||
| Beyoncé | |||
| "If I Were a Boy" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]]''' | |||
| Sidorela Band | |||
| "Hajde me mu" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]]''' | |||
| Etnon ft. Genta Ismajli | |||
| "Shake It" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]]''' | |||
| Miley Cyrus ft. Joan Jett | |||
| "Bad Karma" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|11 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]]''' | |||
| The Kid LAROI | |||
| "Without You" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]]''' | |||
| Halsey | |||
| "I'm Not Mad" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|12 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]]''' | |||
| Gerta | |||
| "My Love" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]]''' | |||
| Arilena Ara | |||
| "Dashuria ime" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]]''' | |||
| Alban Skenderaj | |||
| "Refuzoj" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]]''' | |||
| Sabri Fejzullahu & Ledina Çelo | |||
| "Ma ke prish gjumin e natës" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]]''' | |||
| Toni Braxton | |||
| "Un-Break My Heart" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:54, 6 April 2024
Gredst | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 24 |
First appearance | ISC 117 |
Best result | 5th: ISC 128 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 133, ISC 135 |
Gredst made their debut in the 117th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117th | Area | "Angelu moj" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |
118th | Ronela Hajati | "Vuj" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
119th | Marsela Cibukaj | "Jon" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
120th | Judi Dench | "Send In the Clowns" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
121st | K.K. Slider | "Welcome Horizons" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | |
122nd | Rovena Dilo ft. Onat | "Ma jo" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 23 | |
123rd | Jubin Nautiyal, Tanishk Bagchi, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan ft. Emraan Hashmi | "Lut gaye" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |
124th | Irma Libohova | "E jona" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
125th | Lola Young | "So Sorry" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |
126th | September | "Satellites" | 13 | 119 | 9 | 72 |
127th | Arilena Ara ft. Dafina Zeqiri | "Thirr policine" | 24 | 89 | 9 | 62 |
128th | Miley Cyrus | "Flowers" | 5 | 136 | 2 | 96 |
129th | Taylor Swift | "You Need to Calm Down" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 28 | |
130th | Beyoncé | "If I Were a Boy" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 37 | |
131st | Sidorela Band | "Hajde me mu" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |
132nd | Etnon ft. Genta Ismajli | "Shake It" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 20 | |
133rd | Miley Cyrus ft. Joan Jett | "Bad Karma" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |
134th | The Kid LAROI | "Without You" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 36 | |
135th | Halsey | "I'm Not Mad" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 12 | |
136th | Gerta | "My Love" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | |
137th | Arilena Ara | "Dashuria ime" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
138th | Alban Skenderaj | "Refuzoj" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |
139th | Sabri Fejzullahu & Ledina Çelo | "Ma ke prish gjumin e natës" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 27 | |
142nd | Toni Braxton | "Un-Break My Heart" |